No photo available. Represent Gene Kiniski? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 46,258 this week

Gene Kiniski (1928–2010)

Gene Kiniski was born on November 23, 1928 in Edmonton, Alberta, Canada as Eugene Nicholas Kiniski. He was an actor, known for Starrcade (1983), The Unreal Story of Professional Wrestling (1999) and WWF in Your House: Badd Blood (1997). He died on April 14, 2010 in Blaine, Washington, USA. See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and trending stars that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 60 people
created 25 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gene Kiniski's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Starrcade
Starrcade Himself
(1983)
Terminal City Ricochet
Terminal City Ricochet Commander Crutcher
(1990)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (3 credits)
 1994 Double Happiness
Man at Bus Stop
 1990 Terminal City Ricochet
Commander Crutcher
 1978 Paradise Alley
Wrestler
Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (1 credit)
 2001 Wrestling with the Past (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Self: TV (9 credits)
 2000 WCW Classics (TV Series)
Himself
 1999 The Unreal Story of Professional Wrestling (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 1997 WWF in Your House: Badd Blood (TV Special)
Himself
 1993 WCW Slamboree 1993 (TV Special)
Himself
 1983 Starrcade (TV Special)
Himself
 1976 The Alan Hamel Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 23 September 1976 (1976) ... Himself
 1972 AWA All-Star Wrestling (TV Series)
Himself
- All Star Wrestling (1972) ... Himself
 1959 Wrestling at the Chase (TV Series)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Became professional wrestler after playing in the Canadian football League. See more »

Nickname:

Canada's Greatest Athlete See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page