No photo available. Represent Tom Kingston? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 807,018 this week

Tom Kingston (1901–1959)

Tom Kingston was born on March 15, 1901 in New York City, New York, USA. He was an actor, known for Mr. Wright Goes Wrong (1946), A Star Is Born (1954) and All the King's Men (1949). He died on January 26, 1959 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and trailers that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tom Kingston's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

A Star Is Born
A Star Is Born Reporter
(1954)
All the King's Men
All the King's Men Undetermined Role
(1949)
Phffft
Phffft Manager
(1954)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (38 credits)
 1957 M Squad (TV Series)
Second Witness
- Street of Fear (1957) ... Second Witness (as Tommy Kingston)
 1956 State Trooper (TV Series)
- The Paperhanger of Pioche (1956) ... (as Tommy Kingston)
 1955 Three for the Show
Bit Role (uncredited)
 1955 Of Cash and Hash (Short)
Second Armored Car Guard (uncredited)
 1954 Phffft
Manager (uncredited)
 1954 A Star Is Born
Reporter (uncredited)
 1954 Three Hours to Kill
Card Player (uncredited)
 1952 Castle in the Air (uncredited)
 1952 The Brigand
King's Guard (uncredited)
 1952 Paula
Ice Cream Peddler (uncredited)
 1952 The Marrying Kind (uncredited)
 1952 Scandal Sheet
Reporter (uncredited)
 1951 Saturday's Hero
Equipment Manager (uncredited)
 1951 Gasoline Alley
Minor Role (uncredited)
 1950 Convicted
Train Conductor (uncredited)
 1950 Rogues of Sherwood Forest (uncredited)
 1950 No Sad Songs for Me
Bit (uncredited)
 1950 Father Is a Bachelor
Bit Part (uncredited)
 1949 Bodyhold
Undetermined Minor Role (uncredited)
 1949 All the King's Men
Undetermined Role (uncredited)
 1949 Miss Grant Takes Richmond
Minor Role (uncredited)
 1949 Slightly French
Carnival Barker (uncredited)
 1949 Shockproof
Minor Role (uncredited)
 1947 Fright Night (Short)
Chuck (uncredited)
 1946 Boston Blackie and the Law
Tom - Janitor (uncredited)
 1946 Sister Kenny
Doctor (uncredited)
 1946 Mr. Wright Goes Wrong (Short)
 1946 Don't Gamble with Strangers
Dealer (uncredited)
 1946 Dangerous Business
Felon (uncredited)
 1946 The Man Who Dared
Shargis (uncredited)
 1945 Adventure
Chip Man (uncredited)
 1945 A Guy, a Gal and a Pal
Last Man in Line (uncredited)
 1944 One Mysterious Night
News Photographer (uncredited)
 1944 Jam Session
Sound Engineer (uncredited)
 1944 Beautiful But Broke
Waiter (uncredited)
 1943 Klondike Kate
Faro Dealer (uncredited)
 1943 Dangerous Blondes
Intern (uncredited)
 1939 The Man from Sundown
Roulette Dealer (uncredited)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Thomas Kingston | Tommy Kingston
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page