STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 860 this week

Brigitte Kingsley (I)


Brigitte Kingsley is a Canadian actor and producer. She was born on April 12, 1976 in Sudbury, Ontario, Canada. Her family moved to Whitby, Ontario when she was ten years old. At the age of fourteen, Brigitte Kingsley began her acting career in high school with television commercials such as Oxy, Foot Locker, McDonalds, Head & Shoulders and Radio ... See full bio »

The Evolution of Zombies in Movies and TV

From the earliest zombie films of the 1930s to the explosion of zombies in film and television today, the definition of a "zombie" on screen has changed significantly.

See how zombies have transformed

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 83 people
created 04 May 2011
 
a list of 30 people
created 12 Jun 2011
 
a list of 1369 people
created 17 Mar 2012
 
a list of 21 people
created 03 Mar 2013
 
a list of 32 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brigitte Kingsley's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (23 credits)
 2017 Hard Rock Medical (TV Series)
Amy
- Urn to Let Go (2017) ... Amy
- Tainted Blood (2017) ... Amy
 2015 Night Cries
Sarah Morgan
 2012 Transporter: The Series (TV Series)
Brunette
- Dead Drop (2012) ... Brunette
 2011 One Wish (Video short)
Natalie
 2010-2011 Scare Tactics (TV Series)
Brigitte
- Buzz Kill (2011) ... Brigitte
- Life's a Witch (2010) ... Brigitte
- Vampire Stake Out (2010) ... Brigitte
- No Pain No Brain (2010) ... Brigitte
- It's My Party (2010) ... Brigitte
 2011 Citizen Gangster
Fiona Kordic
 2010 Medium Raw: Night of the Wolf (TV Movie)
Jamie
 2010 Kids in the Hall: Death Comes to Town (TV Mini-Series)
Hot Young Woman
- Death Checks In (2010) ... Hot Young Woman
 2009 Howie Do It (TV Series)
Brigitte Kingsley
- Episode #1.9 (2009)
- Episode #1.8 (2009)
- Episode #1.7 (2009) ... Brigitte Kingsley
- Episode #1.3 (2009)
- Episode #1.2 (2009)
 2006 Screwed Over (TV Series)
Brigitte
- Best Of (2006) ... Brigitte
- Porn Intervention (2006) ... Brigitte
- Hypnotist (2006) ... Brigitte
- Infomercial (2006) ... Brigitte
- Little Brother Babysitting (2006) ... Brigitte
 2005 I Do, They Don't (TV Movie)
Karaoke Crowd Patron (uncredited)
 2005 Bury the Lead (TV Series)
- Kettle Black (2005)
 2005 The Pretender (Short)
Brigitte Kingsley
 2003 Three Shades of Black
Sara Heart
 2000 The Chippendales Murder (TV Movie)
Lady #2
 2000 Frequency
Bar Waitress
 1999 Student Bodies (TV Series)
Stacey
- A Gay Friend (1999) ... Stacey
 1996 PSI Factor: Chronicles of the Paranormal (TV Series)
Young Katie Fitzgerald
- Transient, The/Two Lost Old Men (1996) ... Young Katie Fitzgerald
 1996 Game Nation (TV Series)
Suki Diefenbaker
- Episode #1.1 (1996) ... Suki Diefenbaker
Show Show Producer (14 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

| | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is host of Game Nation TV (http://www.gamenationtv.com) as Suki Diefenbaker.

Nickname:

Brige

Message Boards

Discuss Brigitte Kingsley on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page