No photo available. Represent Sally Kinghorn? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,048 this week

Sally Kinghorn

Sally Kinghorn is known for her work on Brave (2012), Monty Python and the Holy Grail (1975) and A Passage to India (1984). She has been married to Alex Norton since December 17, 2001. They have three children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Sally Kinghorn? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Emmy Awards 2014

We have the winners, photos and more in our 2014 Emmys section.


Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Sally Kinghorn.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (22 credits)
 2002 Monarch of the Glen (TV Series)
Gail
- Episode #4.5 (2002) ... Gail
 2002 Manchild (TV Series)
- Four of a Kind (2002)
 2001 The Whistle-Blower (TV Movie)
Hospice Nurse
 1998-2000 Renford Rejects (TV Series)
Priscilla McAvoy / Priscilla
- Renford Aid (2000) ... Priscilla McAvoy
- They Thought It Was All Over (1999) ... Priscilla
- Boyband (1999) ... Priscilla McAvoy
- Bowled Over (1998) ... Priscilla McAvoy
- Don Bruno (1998) ... Priscilla McAvoy
 1996 Taggart (TV Series)
Tracy Scott
- Dead Man's Chest (1996) ... Tracy Scott
 1996 Ruth Rendell Mysteries (TV Series)
Rebecca
- The Secret House of Death: Part 2 (1996) ... Rebecca
- The Secret House of Death: Part 1 (1996) ... Rebecca
 1996 A Mug's Game (TV Series)
Sheriff
- Episode #1.4 (1996) ... Sheriff
 1996 Bimble's Bucket (TV Series) (1997) (voice)
 1993 Lovejoy (TV Series)
Audrey
- Taking the Pledge (1993) ... Audrey
 1989 Snakes and Ladders (TV Series)
Glynis
- Episode #1.1 (1989) ... Glynis
 1985 The Winning Streak (TV Mini-Series)
Mary Coates
- No Mistakes (1985) ... Mary Coates
- Unexpected Legacy (1985) ... Mary Coates
- Trial Run (1985) ... Mary Coates
 1981 Strangers (TV Series)
Flick Gordon
- A Dear Green Place (1981) ... Flick Gordon
 1981 Ladykillers (TV Series)
Rose
- Make It a Double (1981) ... Rose
 1980 The Lost Tribe (TV Mini-Series)
Greta
- Pack Up Your Tsitsis (1980) ... Greta
 1978-1980 Leave It to Charlie (TV Series)
Jennifer Padgett
- The Old Flame (1980) ... Jennifer Padgett
- A Star Is Born (1980) ... Jennifer Padgett
- The Ffolliott Experiment (1980) ... Jennifer Padgett
- Happy Birthday to Who? (1980) ... Jennifer Padgett
- The Trouble with Harry (1980) ... Jennifer Padgett
 1978 The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie (TV Series)
Teenie
- Sandy and Jenny (1978) ... Teenie
 1977 The Caledonian Cascade (TV Movie)
 1976 The Flight of the Heron (TV Series)
Isobel
- Episode #1.3 (1976) ... Isobel
 1975 Five Red Herrings (TV Mini-Series)
Betty
- Episode #1.2 (1975) ... Betty
- Episode #1.1 (1975) ... Betty
 1974 Markheim (TV Movie)
The Maid
 1974 Late Night Drama (TV Series)
The maid
- On the Sixth Day (1974) ... The maid
 1973 Weir of Hermiston (TV Series)
Maid
- Episode #1.3 (1973) ... Maid
- Episode #1.2 (1973) ... Maid
Show Show Actress: Movie (7 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Heinz Weight Watchers meals See more »

Alternate Names:

Sally Kinghorne
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother, with Alex Norton, of sons Jock, 16, Rory, 15, and Jamie, 8. See more »

Message Boards

Discuss Sally Kinghorn on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page