No photo available. Represent Michael King? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 136,229 this week

Michael King (IV)

Michael King was born on March 1, 1970 in Greenville, Mississippi, USA. He is an actor and editor, known for The Missing Link (2011), Fate (2013) and McGruder and the Loch Ness Bone (2011). See full bio »

The 89th Academy Awards

Jimmy Kimmel may be hosting, but let IMDb be your guide to the Oscars with winner updates, photos from the red carpet, exclusive video interviews, and more.

Visit our Guide to the Oscars

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael King's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Missing Link
(2011)
Fate
Fate Production Manager
(2013)
Mission of Mercy
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2011 Saints Row: The Third (Video Game)
Radio Voices (voice)
 2011 The Missing Link
Grog
 2011 McGruder and the Loch Ness Bone
Ernie Lemmon
 2001 The Education of a Vampire
Night Club Magician
 1994 Manosaurus
Funny Undercover Cop (uncredited)
 1994 V.R. Troopers (TV Series)
Vac-Bot
- My Dog's Girlfriend (1994) ... Vac-Bot
- The Dognapping (1994) ... Vac-Bot
 1994 Aladdin (TV Series)
Man
- Bad Mood Rising (1994) ... Man (uncredited)
- Air Feather Friends (1994) ... Man (voice, credit only)
 1981 Stripes
Soldier (uncredited)
Show Show Editor (6 credits)
Show Show Production manager (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Location management (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Casting director (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mike King
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Michael King on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page