No photo available. Represent Jack King? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 198,208 this week

Jack King (III) (1883–1943)

Jack King was born in 1883 in Tacoma, Washington, USA. He is known for his work on Outlaw's Highway (1934), Billy the Kid (1941) and The Gunman from Bodie (1941). He was married to Rhea King. He died on October 8, 1943 in New York City, New York, USA. See full bio »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jack King's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (54 credits)
 1942 The Valley of Vanishing Men
Henchman (uncredited)
 1941 The Gunman from Bodie
Henchman (uncredited)
 1941 The Getaway
Gangster (uncredited)
 1941 Billy the Kid
Hickey Gang Member (uncredited)
 1940 Three Men from Texas
Henchman (uncredited)
 1940 The Man from Tumbleweeds
Henchman (uncredited)
 1939 Riders of the Frontier
Deputy (uncredited)
 1939 Frontier Pony Express
Johnson Henchman (uncredited)
 1939 Code of the Cactus
Rancher (uncredited)
 1939 Six-Gun Rhythm
Rancher (uncredited)
 1938 In Early Arizona
Henchman (uncredited)
 1938 Gunsmoke Trail
Barfly (uncredited)
 1937 Where Trails Divide
Barfly (uncredited)
 1937 The Rangers Step In
Henchman (uncredited)
 1937 Riders of the Dawn
Henchman (uncredited)
 1937 Reckless Ranger
Ranger (uncredited)
 1937 Valley of Terror
Barfly (uncredited)
 1937 Ranger Courage
Henchman Blackie (uncredited)
 1936 Stormy Trails
Henchman Jack (uncredited)
 1936 Rio Grande Ranger
Henchman (uncredited)
 1936 Law and Lead
Poker Player (uncredited)
 1936 The Unknown Ranger
Henchman (uncredited)
 1936 Trailin' West
Henchman (uncredited)
 1936 The Traitor
Ranger (uncredited)
 1936 The Idaho Kid
Henchman Mott (uncredited)
 1936 Too Much Beef
Henchman (uncredited)
 1936 The Fugitive Sheriff
Railroad Man (uncredited)
 1936 The Cattle Thief
Joe (uncredited)
 1936 Avenging Waters
Henchman Bill (uncredited)
 1936 Heroes of the Range
Steve (uncredited)
 1936 Silver Spurs
Henchman (uncredited)
 1935 Lawless Riders
Deputy (uncredited)
 1935 The Cheyenne Tornado
Joe (uncredited)
 1935 Between Men
Henchman (uncredited)
 1935 Western Courage
Cowhand (uncredited)
 1935 Heir to Trouble
Posse Rider (uncredited)
 1935 Saddle Aces
Cowhand (uncredited)
 1935 The Lone Bandit
Henchman (uncredited)
 1934 Gunfire
Henchman (uncredited)
 1934 Range Warfare
Slade (uncredited)
 1934 Men of the Night
1st Newsboy (uncredited)
 1934 Outlaw's Highway
Jack MacKenzie (as John King the Lone Ranger)
 1934 The Man from Hell
Henchman (uncredited)
 1934 The Fighting Ranger
Expressman / Henchman (uncredited)
 1933 The Fiddlin' Buckaroo
Henchman (uncredited)
 1933 Rusty Rides Alone
Poe Rider (uncredited)
 1932 Guns for Hire
Henchman Quirt (uncredited)
 1932 Texas Cyclone
Townsman (uncredited)
 1932 Ridin' for Justice
Deputy (uncredited)
 1931 The Pocatello Kid
Deputy (uncredited)
 1931 The One Way Trail
Posse Rider (uncredited)
 1931 The Hard Hombre
Cowhand (uncredited)
 1931 The Ridin' Fool
Lyncher (uncredited)
 1930 The Dawn Trail
Townsman (uncredited)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

A Bennet-King Production | John King the Lone Ranger

Message Boards

Discuss Jack King on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page