No photo available. Represent Christine King? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,220 this week

Christine King (I)

Christine King was born on January 2, 1970 in Sydney, Australia. She is known for her work on Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith (2005), X-Men Origins: Wolverine (2009) and Ghost Rider (2007). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Christine King? Add or change photos

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 339 people
created 05 Nov 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Christine King.

User Polls

Won 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Casting director (67 credits)
 2015 2:22 (pre-production)
 2014 Marco Polo (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2014)
 2014 The Code (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2014)
- Episode #1.5 (2014)
- Episode #1.4 (2014)
- Episode #1.3 (2014)
- Episode #1.2 (2014)
 2013 Camp (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- CIT Overnight (2013)
- Harvest Moon (2013)
- The Wedding (2013)
- Parents' Weekend (2013)
 2012 Devil's Dust (TV Mini-Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2012)
- Episode #1.1 (2012)
 2012 Fatal Honeymoon (TV Movie)
 2012 Mental
 2011 Terra Nova (TV Series) (11 episodes)
- Resistance (2011)
- Occupation (2011)
- Within (2011)
- Now You See Me (2011)
- Vs. (2011)
 2007-2011 East West 101 (TV Series) (20 episodes)
- Revelation (2011)
- Transit of Venus (2011)
- Jerusalem (2011)
 2011 Red Dog
 2010 Matching Jack
 2010 Hawke (TV Movie)
 2010 The Pacific (TV Mini-Series) (10 episodes)
- Home (2010)
- Okinawa (2010)
- Iwo Jima (2010)
- Peleliu Hills (2010)
- Peleliu Airfield (2010)
 2009 Subdivision
 2008 The Strip (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Episode #1.13 (2008)
- Episode #1.12 (2008)
- Episode #1.11 (2008)
- Episode #1.10 (2008)
- Episode #1.9 (2008)
 2007 Crocodile Dreaming (Short)
 2007 Ghost Rider
 2006 Tsunami: The Aftermath (TV Movie)
 2005 Stealth
 2004 The Cooks (TV Series)
 2003 Temptation (TV Movie)
 2003 Ned Kelly
 2002 White Collar Blue (TV Movie)
 2001 Hildegarde
 2001 South Pacific (TV Movie)
 2000 Bootmen (casting)
 2000 Angst
 2000 Grass Roots (TV Series)
 2000 Risk
 1999 Two Hands
 1997-1999 Wildside (TV Series) (60 episodes)
- Episode #2.20 (1999)
- Episode #2.19 (1999)
- Episode #2.18 (1999)
- Episode #2.17 (1999)
- Episode #2.16 (1999)
 1998 Never Tell Me Never (TV Movie)
 1997 Diana & Me
 1997 Blackrock
 1996 House Gang (TV Series)
 1995 Bordertown (TV Mini-Series) (10 episodes)
- Episode #1.9 (1995)
- Episode #1.10 (1995)
- Episode #1.8 (1995)
- Episode #1.7 (1995)
- Episode #1.6 (1995)
 1995 Mushrooms
 1995 Napoleon
 1994 No Worries
 1993 Love in Limbo
 1991 Inspector Morse (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Promised Land (1991)
 1990 Harbour Beat
 1987 Fields of Fire (TV Mini-Series) (1987)
Show Show Casting department (6 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chris King
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Red Dog jennifer_everingham
Discuss Christine King on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page