STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 112,388 this week

Martin Luther King III


Martin Luther King III was born on October 23, 1957 in Montgomery, Alabama, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Untitled Martin Luther King Jr. Project, King (1978) and Change in the Wind (2010). He has been married to Andrea Waters since 2006. They have one child. See full bio »

Jason Segel Would Take a Snowball to the Face for Robert Redford

Come Sunday director Joshua Marston, producer Ira Glass, and stars Jason Segel and Condola Rashad take a question from Kevin Smith's Snow Hat at the IMDb Studio at Sundance and reveal which stars they'd most like to face in a snowball fight.

Watch now

Oscar Nominee Emily V. Gordon on Making 'The Big Sick'

Congratulations to Kumail Nanjiani and Emily V. Gordon, 2018 Oscar nominees for Best Original Screenplay. Gordon chatted with "The IMDb Show" about the making of the movie. Check out the full list of 2018 Oscar nominees.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2513 people
created 27 Apr 2015
 
a list of 3883 people
created 26 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Martin Luther King III's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

King
King Rev. Briggs
(1978)
Change in the Wind
Change in the Wind Benjamin Anderson
(2010)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (1 credit)
 2010 Change in the Wind
Benjamin Anderson (voice)
Show Show Actor: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (20 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (2 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Self: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Dr. Martin Luther King
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Cousin of Dr.Alveda King. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Who's Your Celebrity Counterpart?

"The IMDb Show" finds out who your celebrity doppelgangers are. Plus, La La Land producer Jordan Horowitz recounts the moment his movie was mistakenly awarded an Oscar.

Watch now