No photo available. Represent Marketa Kimbrell? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 66,179 this week

Marketa Kimbrell (1928–2011)

Marketa Kimbrell was born on August 1, 1928 in Prague, Czechoslovakia. She was an actress, known for The Pawnbroker (1964), Reaching Out (1983) and And the Walls Came Tumbling Down (1973). She died on July 6, 2011 in Sykesville, Maryland, USA. See full bio »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marketa Kimbrell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 1983 Reaching Out
Acting Teacher
 1964 The Pawnbroker
Tessie
 1963 Lamp Unto My Feet (TV Series)
Reader
- For We Are Brothers (1963) ... Reader
 1962 Armstrong Circle Theatre (TV Series)
Faye Rothstein
- Episode #12.22 (1962) ... Faye Rothstein
- The Man Who Refused to Die (1962) ... Faye Rothstein
 1959 Playhouse 90 (TV Series)
Maria Wallner
- Judgment at Nuremberg (1959) ... Maria Wallner
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2004 NY Actor's Showcase (TV Movie documentary)
Master Class Instructor
 1973 And the Walls Came Tumbling Down (Documentary short)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Marketa A. Kimbrell
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Teaches acting at New York University

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Marketa Kimbrell on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page