No photo available. Represent Kap-su Kim? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 21,641 this week

Kap-su Kim

Kap-su Kim was born on April 7, 1957 in Korea. He is an actor, known for A Tale of Two Sisters (2003), A Century's End (1999) and I Saw the Devil (2010). See full bio »

Born:

in Korea
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Kap-su Kim? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: February

IMDb's editors share the movies and TV shows they are excited to see in February.

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5859 people
created 13 Dec 2011
 
a list of 100 people
created 08 Apr 2012
 
a list of 97 people
created 27 Jan 2013
 
a list of 198 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kap-su Kim's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (41 credits)
 2014 Blade Man (TV Series)
Joo Jang-won
- Episode #1.18 (2014) ... Joo Jang-won
- Episode #1.17 (2014) ... Joo Jang-won
- Episode #1.16 (2014) ... Joo Jang-won
- Episode #1.15 (2014) ... Joo Jang-won
- Episode #1.14 (2014) ... Joo Jang-won
 2014 My Brilliant Life
Dae-soo's Father
 2014 Marriage, Not Dating (TV Series)
Gong Soo Hwan
 2014 Inspiring Generation (TV Series)
Tenkai Toyama
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... Tenkai Toyama
 2013 Blood and Ties
Soon-man (as Kap-soo Kim)
 2009-2013 Iris (TV Series)
Yoo Jung-hoon / Mr. Black
- Episode #2.20 (2013) ... Yoo Jung-hoon / Mr. Black
- Episode #2.19 (2013) ... Yoo Jung-hoon / Mr. Black
- Episode #2.18 (2013) ... Yoo Jung-hoon / Mr. Black
- Episode #1.14 (2009) ... Yoo Jung-hoon
- Episode #1.13 (2009) ... Yoo Jung-hoon
 2013 You Are the Best! (TV Series)
Shin Dong-hyuk
 2012 Jeon Woo Chi (TV Series)
Ma Sook
 2011 The Last Blossom
Jung-Chul
 2011 The Showdown
No-shin
 2010 Sungkyunkwan Scandal (TV Series)
Left State Minister Lee Jung Moo
- Episode #1.20 (2010) ... Left State Minister Lee Jung Moo
- Episode #1.19 (2010) ... Left State Minister Lee Jung Moo
- Episode #1.18 (2010) ... Left State Minister Lee Jung Moo
- Episode #1.17 (2010) ... Left State Minister Lee Jung Moo
- Episode #1.16 (2010) ... Left State Minister Lee Jung Moo
 2010 Joseon X-Files - Secret Book (TV Series)
Ji Seung
- Rebirth of the Dubak God, Part 2 (2010) ... Ji Seung
- Rebirth of the Dubak God, Part 1 (2010) ... Ji Seung
- Return to Dragon Palace (2010) ... Ji Seung
- Attack of the Changgwi (2010) ... Ji Seung
- The Immortal Prophet (2010) ... Ji Seung
 2010 Home Sweet Home (TV Series)
Sung Eun Pil
 2010 I Saw the Devil
Planning team deputy head
 2010 Cinderella's Sister (TV Series)
Goo Dae Sung
 2010 The Slave Hunters (TV Mini-Series)
King Injo
- Episode #1.2 (2010) ... King Injo
 2009 Soul (TV Series)
Baek, Do-Sik (2009)
 2009 Partner (TV Series)
Kwon Hee Soo
 2008 Tazza (TV Series)
Ah Gwi
- Episode #1.21 (2008) ... Ah Gwi
- Episode #1.20 (2008) ... Ah Gwi
- Episode #1.19 (2008) ... Ah Gwi
- Episode #1.18 (2008) ... Ah Gwi
- Episode #1.17 (2008) ... Ah Gwi
 2008 The World That They Live In (TV Series)
Kim Min Chul
 2008 Dae Wang Sejong (TV Series)
Prime Minister Hwang Hui
 2007 Time Between Dog and Wolf (TV Series)
Jung Hak-soo (Director / Chief Jung)
- Episode #1.16 ... Jung Hak-soo (Director / Chief Jung)
- Episode #1.14 ... Jung Hak-soo (Director / Chief Jung)
- Episode #1.15 ... Jung Hak-soo (Director / Chief Jung)
- Episode #1.13 ... Jung Hak-soo (Director / Chief Jung)
- Episode #1.10 ... Jung Hak-soo (Director / Chief Jung)
 2007 When Spring Comes (TV Series)
Lee Duk Soo(Jung Do's father)
 2006 Alone in Love (TV Series)
Yu Ki-young
 2004-2005 Emperor of the Sea (TV Series)
Lee Do Hyeong
- Episode #1.44 (2005) ... Lee Do Hyeong
- Episode #1.45 (2005) ... Lee Do Hyeong
- Episode #1.46 (2005) ... Lee Do Hyeong
- Episode #1.47 (2005) ... Lee Do Hyeong
- Episode #1.48 (2005) ... Lee Do Hyeong
 2005 She's on Duty
Cha Young-jae
 2004 Blue Skies of Jeju Island (TV Movie)
Homeless person
 2004 Spin Kick
Principal
 2003 Mutt Boy
Cheol-min's father
 2002 4 Toes
Bacchus
 2002 KT
Kim Chang-Won
 2001 Bungee Jumping of Their Own
Sculpture professor
 1999 Sad Temptation (TV Mini-Series)
Suh Moon Gi
 1999 A Century's End
Choi Du-sup
 1996 Their Last Love Affair
Young-min
 1994 Taebaek sanmaek
Sangku
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kab-soo Kim | Kap-soo Kim
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Kap-su Kim on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page