No photo available. Represent Tim Killick? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 183,531 this week

Tim Killick

Tim Killick was born in 1958 in Boston, Lincolnshire, England. He is an actor, known for Without a Clue (1988), Erik the Viking (1989) and Little Claus and Big Claus (2006). He has been married to Kate Gielgud since 1991. See full bio »

Here We Go: Welcome to "The IMDb Show"

Kevin Smith weighs in on Justice League and the future of DC and Marvel, and answers fan questions. Plus, we battle with fans over who played the greatest Batman of all time.

Here we go

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 52 people
created 03 Oct 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tim Killick's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Without a Clue
Without a Clue Sebastian
(1988)
Erik the Viking
Erik the Viking Bjarni / Halfdan's Guard / Musician
(1989)
Little Claus and Big Claus
(2006)
Covington Cross
Covington Cross Armus Grey
(1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 2006 Little Claus and Big Claus (Short)
Big Claus
 2001 The Bombmaker (TV Movie)
Explosives Officer
 2000 The 10th Kingdom (TV Mini-Series)
Poker-Playing Man
- Episode #1.7 (2000) ... Poker-Playing Man
 1998 Children of the New Forest (TV Movie)
Lord Bressingham
 1997 Dangerfield (TV Series)
John Penridge
- Blood Money (1997) ... John Penridge
 1997 The Bill (TV Series)
Tony Grey
- Hunt (1997) ... Tony Grey
 1997 Ivanhoe (TV Mini-Series)
Man of Rotherwood
- Part One (1997) ... Man of Rotherwood
 1994 Class Act (TV Series)
Ronnie
- Episode #1.7 (1994) ... Ronnie
 1992 Covington Cross (TV Series)
Armus Grey
- The Persecution (1992) ... Armus Grey
- Blinded Passions (1992) ... Armus Grey
- The Hero (1992) ... Armus Grey
- Cedric Hits the Road (1992) ... Armus Grey
- Outlaws (1992) ... Armus Grey
 1991 Further Up Pompeii (TV Movie)
Gluteus Maximus
 1991 Lovejoy (TV Series)
Jenkins
- One Born Every Minute (1991) ... Jenkins
 1991 Bergerac (TV Series)
Ted
- The Evil That Men Do (1991) ... Ted
 1988-1989 Hard Cases (TV Series)
PC / PC at riot
- Episode #2.5 (1989) ... PC
- Episode #1.2 (1988) ... PC at riot
 1989 Erik the Viking
Bjarni / Halfdan's Guard / Musician
 1988 Christabel (TV Mini-Series)
Second Nazi
- Episode #1.1 (1988) ... Second Nazi
 1988 Without a Clue
Sebastian
 1986 Auf Wiedersehen, Pet (TV Series)
Barman
- Another Country (1986) ... Barman
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage Play: Daisy Pulls It Off, Leicester Haymarket Theatre, Jenny Killick (1990) See more »

Alternate Names:

Timothy Killick

Height:

6' 5" (1.96 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Studied Politics at Nottingham University (graduating in 1980). See more »

Contribute to This Page