STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,787 this week

Gordan Kicic


Gordan Kicic was born on August 5, 1977 in Belgrade, Serbia, Yugoslavia. He is an actor and writer, known for Kad porastem bicu Kengur (2004), Ustanicka ulica (2012) and Mala nocna muzika (2002). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

Gordan Kicic on Twitter

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 50 people
created 20 Mar 2011
 
list image
a list of 152 people
created 30 Nov 2013
 
a list of 40 people
created 02 Aug 2014
 
list image
a list of 577 people
created 22 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gordan Kicic's work have you seen?

Known For

Ustanicka ulica
Ustanicka ulica Dusan Ilic
(2012)
Mala nocna muzika
(2002)
Jagodici
Jagodici Branko Jagodic
(2012-2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Producer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (50 credits)
 2017 Senke nad Balkanom (TV Series) (filming)
 2017 Vojna akademija (TV Series)
- Episode #3.1 (2017) ... (credit only)
 2016 Ubice mog oca (TV Series)
Advokat Milos Roncevic
- Episode #1.9 (2016) ... Advokat Milos Roncevic
- Episode #1.8 (2016) ... Advokat Milos Roncevic
- Episode #1.5 (2016) ... Advokat Milos Roncevic
- Episode #1.3 (2016) ... Advokat Milos Roncevic
- Episode #1.2 (2016) ... Advokat Milos Roncevic
 2016 Sumnjiva lica (TV Series)
Aleksa Zunjic
- Lice koje sumnja (2016) ... Aleksa Zunjic
- Lice koje sumnja (2016) ... Aleksa Zunjic
- Lice koje sumnja (2016) ... Aleksa Zunjic
- Lice koje sumnja (2016) ... Aleksa Zunjic
- Lice koje sumnja (2016) ... Aleksa Zunjic
 2015 The Last Panthers (TV Series)
Damir Soskic
- Serpent's Kiss (2015) ... Damir Soskic
- Chimeras (2015) ... Damir Soskic (uncredited)
- White Knight (2015) ... Damir Soskic
 2012-2015 Jagodici (TV Series)
Branko Jagodic
- Episode #2.10 (2015) ... Branko Jagodic
- Episode #2.9 (2015) ... Branko Jagodic
- Episode #2.8 (2015) ... Branko Jagodic
- Episode #2.7 (2014) ... Branko Jagodic
- Episode #2.6 (2014) ... Branko Jagodic
 2013-2014 Otvorena vrata 2 (TV Series)
Dostavljac Rajko
- Mladenci (2014) ... Dostavljac Rajko
- Dvojke (2014) ... Dostavljac Rajko
- Halo beba (2014) ... Dostavljac Rajko
- Subverzija (2014) ... Dostavljac Rajko
- Pobuna (2013) ... Dostavljac Rajko
 2012 Ustanicka ulica
Dusan Ilic
 2011 Kako su me ukrali Nemci
Blagoje
 2011 Turneja (TV Series)
Lale
- Episode #1.3 (2011) ... Lale
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Lale
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Lale
 2011 Beli lavovi
Gruja
 2011 Zajedno
Vlasnik kladionice
 2010 Ma nije on takav
Inspektor Gavric
 2010 Neke druge price
Milan (segment "Srpska prica")
 2010 Sva ta ravnica (TV Series)
Branko Jagodic
- Episode #1.12 (2010) ... Branko Jagodic
- Episode #1.11 (2010) ... Branko Jagodic
- Episode #1.10 (2010) ... Branko Jagodic
- Episode #1.9 (2010) ... Branko Jagodic
- Episode #1.8 (2010) ... Branko Jagodic
 2010 Inspektore Gavricu, nije on takav (TV Series)
Inspektor Aleksandar Gavric
- Episode #1.4 (2010) ... Inspektor Aleksandar Gavric
- Episode #1.3 (2010) ... Inspektor Aleksandar Gavric
- Episode #1.2 (2010) ... Inspektor Aleksandar Gavric
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... Inspektor Aleksandar Gavric
 2009 Ono kao ljubav (TV Series)
Kicic
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... Kicic
 2008 Turneja
Lale
 2007 Mile vs. tranzicija (TV Series)
Prodavac / Gordan Kicic
- Da mi umre majka, ili detektor lazi (2007) ... Prodavac
- Miki voli tranziciju (2007) ... Gordan Kicic
 2006 Sedam i po
Srdjan
 2005 Libero
Drogirani
 2005 Potera za Srec(k)om
Zile
 2004 Lift (TV Series)
Kosarkas Gagi
- Jeca (2004) ... Kosarkas Gagi
- Bakica (2004) ... Kosarkas Gagi
- Kuja Liza (2004) ... Kosarkas Gagi
- Braca (2004) ... Kosarkas Gagi
- Advokat (2004) ... Kosarkas Gagi
 2004 Poljupci
Marko
 2004 Kad porastem bicu Kengur
Sumpor
 2003 E-Snuff (Short)
 2003 Kazneni prostor (TV Series)
TV reditelj
- Velika dilema 2 (2003) ... TV reditelj
- Velika dilema 1 (2003) ... TV reditelj
 2003 Siroti mali hrcki 2010
Student / Novi predsednik
 2002-2003 Lisice (TV Series)
Damir
- Episode #1.18 (2003) ... Damir
- Episode #1.17 (2003) ... Damir
- Episode #1.16 (2003) ... Damir
- Episode #1.15 (2003) ... Damir
- Episode #1.14 (2003) ... Damir
 2002 Lavirint
Mladi Laki
 2002 Mala nocna muzika
Cole
 2002 Metla bez drske (TV Series)
- Episode #5.1 (2002)
 2002 Lavirint (TV Series)
Young Laki
- Episode #1.3 (2002) ... Young Laki
 2001 Ona voli Zvezdu
Srba
 2001 Metla bez drske 2 (TV Series)
 2000 Dorcol-Menhetn
Riki
 2000 Rat uzivo
Djole
 2000 Mehanizam
Debeli
 2000 Nebeska udica
Misa
 1999 Proputovanje (segment "Natasa")
 1998-1999 Porodicno blago (TV Series)
Student II
- Episode #1.11 (1999) ... Student II
- Episode #1.10 (1999) ... Student II
- Episode #1.6 (1998) ... Student II
 1998 Bekstvo (TV Movie)
Antoan Griscenko
 1998 Natalija (TV Series)
Marko
 1998 Za ljubav je potrebno (Short)
Mladic
 1997 Do koske
Erceg
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

|

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Gordan Kicic is the son of famous Yugoslav television director Branislav Kicic. He is the nephew of famous Yugoslav movie director 'Milos 'Misa' Radivojevic'. See more »

Nickname:

Kile

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page