No photo available. Represent Sidney Kibrick? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 21,035 this week

Sidney Kibrick

Sidney Kibrick was born on July 2, 1928 in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA. He is an actor, known for Hearts Are Thumps (1937), Rushin' Ballet (1937) and Our Gang Follies of 1936 (1935). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Sidney Kibrick? Add or change photos
1 video »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Sidney Kibrick.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (43 credits)
 1943 Keep 'Em Slugging
Kid at Meeting (uncredited)
 1942 Flight Lieutenant
Pudgy (uncredited)
 1942 The Man Who Returned to Life
Newsboy (uncredited)
 1940 Spring Parade
Boy (uncredited)
 1939 Time Out for Lessons (Short)
Woim
 1939 Auto Antics (Short)
Woim
 1939 Dog Daze (Short)
Woim
 1939 Cousin Wilbur (Short)
Woim
 1939 Duel Personalities (Short)
Woim
 1939 Jesse James
Boy (uncredited)
 1938 Practical Jokers (Short)
Woim
 1938 Peck's Bad Boy with the Circus
One of Bill's Friends (uncredited)
 1938 Football Romeo (Short)
Woim
 1938 Just Around the Corner
Gang Member (uncredited)
 1938 Party Fever (Short)
Woim
 1938 The Little Ranger (Short)
Woim
 1938 Came the Brawn (Short)
Woim
 1938 Rawhide
Boy Playing Baseball (uncredited)
 1937 Nothing Sacred
Boy Choirister with Squirrel (uncredited)
 1937 The Pigskin Palooka (Short)
Woim
 1937 Fishy Tales (Short)
Woim
 1937 Dead End
Boy (uncredited)
 1937 Rushin' Ballet (Short)
Woim
 1937 Hearts Are Thumps (Short)
Woim
 1937 Glove Taps (Short)
Woim
 1937 The Great O'Malley
Street Kid (uncredited)
 1936 Two Too Young (Short)
Student
 1936 Bored of Education (Short)
Student
 1936 The Peppery Salt (Short)
Boy (uncredited)
 1936 The Pinch Singer (Short)
Our Gang Member
 1935 Our Gang Follies of 1936 (Short)
Our Gang member
 1935 Little Sinner (Short)
Our Gang member
 1935 Little Papa (Short)
Our Gang member
 1935 Beginner's Luck (Short)
Our Gang member
 1935 Anniversary Trouble (Short)
Our Gang Member
 1934 Tomorrow's Youth
Boy Waiting to Play Baseball (uncredited)
 1934 Allez Oop (Short)
Boy Watching Buster (uncredited)
 1933 The Bowery
Little boy on pier eating sandwich (uncredited)
 1933 The Kid's Last Fight (Short)
Thug (uncredited)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sidney 'Woim' Kibrick
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Younger brother of Leonard Kibrick.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Dear Mr. Kibrick bmcknight6812
Discuss Sidney Kibrick on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page