No photo available. Represent Fyodor Khitruk? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 49,053 this week

Fyodor Khitruk (1917–2012)

Fyodor Khitruk was born on May 1, 1917 in Tver, Russia as Fyodor Savelyevich Khitruk. He is known for his work on Winnie Pooh (1969), Winnie the Pooh Goes Visiting (1971) and Winnie the Pooh and a Busy Day (1972). He died on December 3, 2012 in Moscow, Russia. See full bio »

Died:

(age 95) in Moscow, Russia

Related News

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 126 people
created 28 Dec 2011
 
list image
a list of 107 people
created 05 Jun 2012
 
list image
a list of 48 people
created 16 Dec 2012
 
list image
a list of 210 people
created 11 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Fyodor Khitruk.

User Polls

4 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (15 credits)
 2002 Pro devochku, kotoraya nashla svoego mishku (TV Short) (supervising director)
 1984 Lev i byk (Short)
 1982 Olympians (Short)
 1976 Ikar i mudretsy (Short) (as F. Khitruk)
 1975 Daryu tebe zvezdu (Short) (as F. Khitruk)
 1973 Island (Short) (as F. Khitruk)
 1972 Winnie the Pooh and a Busy Day (Short) (as F. Khitruk)
 1971 Winnie the Pooh Goes Visiting (Short) (as F. Khitruk)
 1969 Winnie Pooh (Short) (as F. Khitruk)
 1968 Film, film, film (Short) (as F. Khitruk)
 1966 Man in the Frame (Short) (as F. Khitruk)
 1965 Kanikuly Bonifatsiya (Short) (as F. Khitruk)
 1964 Toptyzhka (Short) (as F. Khitruk)
 1962 Story of One Crime (Short) (as F. Khitruk)
Show Show Animation department (15 credits)
Show Show Writer (13 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

F. Hitruk | F. Khitruk
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His best known directorial works are "Hitruka", "Winnie the Pooh", "the story of one crime", "film-film-a film" and "Kanikuly Bonifatsiya".

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Fyodor Khitruk on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page