No photo available. Represent Hamideh Kheirabadi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 165,415 this week

Hamideh Kheirabadi (1924–2010)

Hamideh Kheirabadi was born on December 20, 1924 in Rasht, Iran. She was an actress, known for Mother (1991), Hamsafar (1975) and Mamal Amricayi (1975). She died on April 19, 2010 in Tehran, Iran. See full bio »

Died:

(age 85) in Tehran, Iran

IMDb Picks: June

The tearjerking romantic drama Me Before You is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 16 people
created 13 Feb 2011
 
list image
a list of 15 people
created 12 Feb 2012
 
a list of 43 people
created 27 May 2013
 
a list of 59 people
created 28 Jun 2014
 
a list of 47 people
created 3 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hamideh Kheirabadi's work have you seen?

Known For

Mother
Mother Tooba
(1991)
Hamsafar
Hamsafar Actress
(1975)
Mamal Amricayi
Mamal Amricayi Nasrin's mother
(1975)
Toughi
Toughi Tooba's mother
(1971)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (75 credits)
 2008 Shirin
Woman in audience (uncredited)
 2002 Yadashthaye koodaki (TV Series)
- one (2002)
 1999 Baanoo
Mrs. Shamsi
 1996 Khane sabz (TV Series)
Madarbozorg (1996-1997)
 1996 Roozi ke Khastegar Amad
Mrs. Dashtban
 1995 Samandoon (TV Series)
 1995 Born Loser
 1995 Playing with Death
Mother
 1995 Playing with Death (TV Series)
 1994 A Man, a Bear
Khale (Auntie) Khorasani
 1994 Bon Voyage!
 1994 Pedar salar (TV Series)
 1993 Maryam and Mitil
Belgheis
 1992 Wages of Fear (TV Series)
 1991 Mother
Tooba
 1990 Reyhaneh
 1988 Canary Yellow
 1988 Hey Joe!
 1986 The Tenants
 1985 Madrak-e jorm
 1985 Piraak
 1984 Shab-shekan (as Nadereh)
 1979 Mofsedin
 1977 Khatoon (as Nadereh)
 1977 Shab-e aftabi (as Nadereh)
 1976 Honeymoon (as Nadereh)
 1976 My mom has fallen in love
Sekineh (as Nadereh)
 1976 Youth Affair (as Nadereh)
 1975 Golden Heel
Mehdi's mother (as Nadereh)
 1975 Hamsafar (as Nadere)
 1975 Mamal Amricayi
Nasrin's mother (as Nadere)
 1975 Shahrag (as Nadereh)
 1974 Oosta karim nokaretim
Mehdi's mother (as Nadereh)
 1974 The Barefoot Bride (as Nadereh)
 1972 Mehdi meshki va shalvarak-e dagh
Mehdi's mother (as Nadereh)
 1972 Shahr-e aftab
Talayeh Khanoom (as Nadereh)
 1972 Shir-too-shir (as Nadereh)
 1971 Kako (as Nadereh)
 1971 Toughi
Tooba's mother
 1971 Baba Shamal
Fakhr-ol-molook (as Nadereh)
 1970 Dozd o paseban (as Nadereh)
 1970 Eradatmand-e shoma, Ezraeel (as Nadereh)
 1970 Ghesseye shab-e Yalda (as Nadereh)
 1970 Hassan, the bald
Hasan's Mother (as Nadereh)
 1970 Reza, the Motorcyclist
Farangis' mother (as Nadereh)
 1966 Hossein Kord Shabestari (as Nadereh)
 1966 Shookhi nakon delkhor misham (as Nadereh)
 1965 Se kar-agah-e khosoosi (as Nadereh)
 1965 Ten Dangerous Shadows (as Nadereh)
 1965 Velgard-e ghahraman
Afsaneh (as Nadereh)
 1965 The Blossoms of Hope (as Nadereh)
 1964 The Pleasures of Sin
Sahar's aunt (as Nadereh)
 1964 Mr. Chameleon (as Nadereh)
 1963 An Angel in My House (as Nadereh)
 1961 The Nouveau Riche (as Nadereh)
 1961 Talker Out of Turn (as Nadereh)
 1961 Fire and Ashes (as Nadereh)
 1961 The Neighborhood Kids (as Nadereh)
 1961 The Daughters of Eve (as Nadereh)
 1959 The Hand of Fate (as Nadereh)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nadereh Kheirabadi | Nadereh | Nadere
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She was a widely-known and very popular actress who played in 151 feature films. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Hamideh Kheirabadi on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page