No photo available. Represent Sergei Kharchenko? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 315,949 this week

Sergei Kharchenko (1923–1995)

Sergei Kharchenko was born on September 1, 1923 as Sergey Vasilevich Kharchenko. He was an actor, known for Osvobozhdenie: Napravlenie glavnogo udara (1971), Svetit, da ne greyet (1972) and Za chas do rassveta (1973). He died on September 19, 1995. See full bio »

Born:

Died:

(age 72)

IMDb India Spotlight

Discover top rated movies, trending celebrities, quizzes, and the best in Indian entertainment on IMDb.

Check out India Spotlight

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sergei Kharchenko's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
 1992 Tayna villy
 1987 Dzhamayka (TV Movie)
Krasilnikov
 1987 Young Ignoramus (TV Movie)
 1986 Mevludi
 1986 Znayu tolko ya
Kruglov
 1985 Pobeda
The member of the American delegation
 1979 Probivnoy chelovek
Semyonov
 1978 Beshenyye dengi (TV Movie)
Vasiliy
 1978 Gospoda Golovlyovy (TV Movie)
Parson (as S. Kharchenko)
 1975 Dostigayev i drugiye (TV Movie)
Lisogonov
 1974 Pered zakhodom solntsa (TV Movie)
Ebisch
 1973 Volki i ovtsy (TV Movie)
 1973 Za chas do rassveta (TV Movie)
Zhurba
 1972 Svetit, da ne greyet (TV Movie)
Denis Ivanovich Deryugin
 1970 Osvobozhdenie: Proryv
Gen. Vatutin
 1970 Osvobozhdenie: Ognennaya duga
Gen. Vatutin
 1970 Mir khizhinam, voyna dvortsam (TV Mini-Series)
Demchenko
 1969 K novym beregam (TV Movie)
Stepan
 1968 Karantin
Sergey Sergeyevich Belan
 1967 Propavshiy chinovnik (TV Movie)
 1967 Sluchay v gostinitse (TV Movie)
Inspector
 1966 V gorod prishla beda (TV Movie)
Council of Ministers Worker
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sergei Hartshenko | S. Kharchenko
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page