No photo available. Represent Yasmin Khan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,987 this week

Yasmin Khan (I)

Yasmin Khan was born on December 28, 1949 in Lausanne, Switzerland as Yasmin Aga Khan. She is an actress and director, known for Sanam Teri Kasam (1982), No Entry (2005) and Hatya (1988). She was previously married to Christopher Jeffries and Basil Embiricos. See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

"Fargo"

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and titles that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yasmin Khan's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Sanam Teri Kasam
(1982)
No Entry
No Entry Actress
(2005)
Hatya
Hatya Actress
(1988)
Mera Naseeb
Mera Naseeb Rita Gupta
(1989)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (15 credits)
 2005 No Entry (as Yasmeen Khan)
 1994 Ganga Aur Ranga (as Yasmeen Khan)
 1993 Mulaquat
 1992 Vansh (as Yasmeen Khan)
 1990 Maa O Maa
 1989 Mera Naseeb
Rita Gupta
 1988 Zalzala
 1988 Hatya
 1987 Diljalaa
Dancer / Singer (as Yasmeen Khan)
 1987 Raaj Dulara
 1984 Grahasthi
Guddiya
 1961 The Happy Thieves
Girl (uncredited)
Show Show Director: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Princess Yasmin Aga Khan | Yasmeen Khan
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Granddaughter of Eduardo Cansino. Great-niece of Elisa Cansino. Niece of Eduardo Cansino Jr.. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page