No photo available. Represent Shahbaaz Khan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,359 this week

Shahbaaz Khan

Shahbaaz Khan was born in 1966 in India. He is an actor, known for The Rising: Ballad of Mangal Pandey (2005), Hawa (2003) and Aap Mujhe Achche Lagne Lage (2002). See full bio »

Born:

in India
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Shahbaaz Khan? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 20 people
created 07 Aug 2011
 
a list of 1584 people
created 11 Oct 2011
 
list image
a list of 38 people
created 28 Jan 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Shahbaaz Khan.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (63 credits)
 2013 Singh Saab the Great
Jata Singh
 2012 Agent Vinod
Huzefa Lokha
 2010 Veer
Naunihaal
 2009 Maruti Mera Dosst
Sadhu Pahalwan
 2009 Team: The Force
Inspector Balwant
 2009 Mitwa - Phool Kamal Ke (TV Series)
Maamchand Chaudhary
 2009 The Game of Love (Video)
Gullu (uncredited)
 2008 Grihasti (TV Series)
Tauji
 2007 The Last Lear
Ramesh (as Shahbaz Khan)
 2006-2007 C.I.D. (TV Series)
Don / Karan
- The Don's Final Revenge (2007) ... Don
- Chasing the Tatoo (2006) ... Karan
 2007 Big Brother
Rajji Pandey
 2007 Mr. Hot Mr. Kool
Lele - Owner of LeLe Garments
 2006 Ladies Tailor
Jeeva
 2006 Rafta Rafta: The Speed
Ponty Chaddha
 2005 Tango Charlie
 2004 Dukaan: Pila House
Havaldar
 2004 Masti
 2004 WOH
Inspector Sameer Yadav
 2004 Kismat
Raj Mallya's son
 2003 Ek Hindustani
 2003 Hawa
Dr. Asif Ali
 2003 Khwahish
Dr. Medora
 2002 Karz: The Burden of Truth
Police Inspector Khan (as Shahabaaz Khan)
 2002 Yeh Hai Jalwa
Chotu (Club Owner)
 2002 Aap Mujhe Achche Lagne Lage
Kania Pathan (Special Appearance)
 2001 Because I Don't Lie
Mr. Vinod Kalra
 2001 Officer
Awasti
 2001 Jagira
 2001 Pyaar Zindagi Hai
Lt. Col. Jagat Khanna
 2001 Ssshhh... Koi Hain (TV Series)
 2000 Raja Ko Rani Se Pyar Ho Gaya
Villian 1 (as Shabbaz Khan)
 2000 Raju Chacha
Babu
 2000 Chal Mere Bhai
Rakesh
 2000 Badal
 2000 Jwalamukhi
 1999 Hindustan Ki Kasam
Pakistani Intellegence
 1999 Jai Hind
Wali Shah
 1999 International Khiladi
Police Commissioner (as Shahbaz Khan)
 1998 Mehndi
Rajeshwar (as Shahbaz Khan)
 1998 Major Saab
Vicky P. Bihari (as Shah Baaz Khan)
 1998 Qila
Inspector Rana
 1997 Darmiyaan: In Between
Inder Kumar Bhalla
 1997 Betaal Pachisi (TV Series)
 1997 Ziddi
Lala Singh
 1997 Share Bazaar
Raj
 1995 Jai Vikraanta
DIG Sher Ali Khan
 1994 Chandrakanta (TV Series)
 1994 The Great Maratha (TV Mini-Series)
 1993 Meri Aan
Sher Khan
 1993 Dhartiputra
 1989 The Sword of Tipu Sultan (TV Series)
Hyder Ali (1989)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Shabas Khan | Shabbaz Khan | Shah Baaz Khan | Shahabaaz Khan | Shahbaz Khan
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of one of the greatest Indian classical singers, Ustad Amir Khan, by his third wife, Raisa Begum.

Message Boards

Discuss Shahbaaz Khan on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page