STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,571 this week

Konstantin Khabenskiy


Konstantin Khabenskiy is a Russian actor known in the West for his work in the horror flicks Nochnoy dozor (2004) and Dnevnoy dozor (2006). He is also co-starring opposite Angelina Jolie in Wanted (2008). He was born Konstantin Yurevich Khabenskiy on January 11, 1972, in Leningrad, USSR (now St. Petersburg, Russia). His father, Yuri Aronovich ... See full bio »

Stars on Streaming Shows

Check out stars of the big and small screens who have taken roles in streaming shows.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 83 people
created 13 Jan 2011
 
a list of 33 people
created 02 Aug 2011
 
a list of 211 images
created 26 Dec 2011
 
a list of 31 people
created 06 Aug 2014
 
a list of 16 people
created 24 Apr 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Konstantin Khabenskiy's work have you seen?

User Polls

12 wins & 19 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Nochnoy dozor
(2004)
Wanted
Wanted The Exterminator
(2008)
Dnevnoy dozor
(2006)
World War Z
World War Z Russian Fighter
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (58 credits)
 2017 #Selfi (filming)
Bogdanov
 2017 Sobibor
Alexander Pechersky
 2017 Urfin Dzhyus i ego derevyannye soldaty
Urfin Jus (voice)
 2016 Kollektor
Arthur
 2016 Khoroshiy malchik
Papa Koli
 2016 Maikäfer flieg
Cohn
 2015 Metod (TV Mini-Series)
Major Rodion Meglin
- Film 15 (2015) ... Major Rodion Meglin
- Film 16 (2015) ... Major Rodion Meglin
- Film 14 (2015) ... Major Rodion Meglin
- Film 13 (2015) ... Major Rodion Meglin
- Film 12 (2015) ... Major Rodion Meglin
 2015 Savva. Serdtse voina
Anga (voice)
 2015 Pro Komarova (Short)
Narrator (voice)
 2014 Yolki 1914
Rasskazchik (voice)
 2014 Black Sea
Blackie
 2014 Unfriended
Officer (uncredited)
 2014 Avantyuristy
Maks
 2013 Yolki 3
Narrator (voice)
 2013 World War Z
Russian Fighter
 2013 Geograf globus propil
Viktor Sluzhkin
 2013 Pyotr Leshchenko. Vsyo, chto bylo... (TV Mini-Series)
Pyotr Leschenko
- Episode #1.8 ... Pyotr Leschenko
- Episode #1.7 ... Pyotr Leschenko
- Episode #1.6 ... Pyotr Leschenko
- Episode #1.5 ... Pyotr Leschenko
- Episode #1.4 ... Pyotr Leschenko
 2012 Parovozik Tishka (TV Series)
Tishka's Father
- Chego hotyat zhenshiny (2012) ... Tishka's Father
- Nevezuha ... Tishka's Father
- Kino ... Tishka's Father
- Samiy luchshiy tsirk ... Tishka's Father
- Razrushiteli mifov ... Tishka's Father
 2012 Skazka. Est
 2012 Belaya gvardiya (TV Mini-Series)
Aleksey Turbin
- Episode #1.2 ... Aleksey Turbin
- Episode #1.8 ... Aleksey Turbin
- Episode #1.6 ... Aleksey Turbin
- Episode #1.7 ... Aleksey Turbin
- Episode #1.5 ... Aleksey Turbin
 2011 Raspoutine (TV Movie)
Aaron Simanovitch
 2011 Yolki 2 (voice)
 2011 Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
Polyakov (as Konstantin Khabensky)
 2011 Nebesnyy sud
 2011 Vykrutasy
Kolotilov
 2010 Yolki
Rasskazchik (voice)
 2009 Chudo
 2008 Admiral
Admiral
 2008 Domovoy
Anton Prachenko
 2008 Wanted
The Exterminator (as Konstantin Khabensky)
 2007 Ironiya sudby. Prodolzhenie
Kostya Lukashin
 2007 Rusuli samkudhedi
Denis Maltsev
 2006 Chas pik
 2005 Delo o 'Myortvykh dushakh' (TV Mini-Series)
Chichikov
 2005 Bednye rodstvenniki
Edik
 2005 Statskiy sovetnik
Green
 2005 Gibel imperii (TV Mini-Series)
Lozovski
- Episode #1.1 ... Lozovski
- Episode #1.2 ... Lozovski
- Episode #1.3 ... Lozovski
 2005 Zhenskiy roman (TV Series)
Cyril
 2005 Nochnoy bazar
 2000-2005 Uboynaya sila (TV Series)
Igor Plakhov
- Mys Dobroi Nadezhdi: Chast Pervaya (2005) ... Igor Plakhov
- Umirat Podano (2000) ... Igor Plakhov
- Sluzhebnoe Sootvetstvie (2000) ... Igor Plakhov
 2004 Boginya: kak ya polyubila
Polosuyev
 2004 Svoi
Political Instructor
 2003 Linii sudby (TV Series)
Kostya (2003)
 2002 V dvizhenii
Sasha Guriev
 2002 Nebo. Samolyot. Devushka.
Grigori (voice, uncredited)
 2001 Mekhanicheskaya syuita
Eduard
 2001 Poklonnik
 2000 Dom dlya bogatykh
Yuri Stepanov
 2000 Imperiya pod udarom (TV Mini-Series)
Gershuny
- Velikiy provokator (2000) ... Gershuny
- Khlyst (2000) ... Gershuny
- Bastard (2000) ... Gershuny
- Okhota na gubernatora (2000) ... Gershuny
- Kamikadze (2000) ... Gershuny
 1998 Natasa
Ferenc
 1994 Na kogo Bog poschlet
Student (uncredited)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

K. Khabensky | Konstantin Khabensky | Kostya Khabensky

Height:

5' 7¾" (1.72 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has one son, Ivan Konstantinovich, by his late wife Anastasiya Khabenskaya. Ivan was born in Moscow, Russia, on September 25, 2007. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page