No photo available. Represent Eric S. Keyes? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 457,131 this week

Eric S. Keyes (II)

Eric S. Keyes was born on May 28, 1969 in Orange County, California, USA. He is known for his work on The Simpsons (1989), The Simpsons Movie (2007) and Recess: School's Out (2001). See full bio »

Sophisticated Sundance Synonyms by Kevin Smith

Kevin Smith shares some useful words and phrases to help moviegoers sound smart when discussing the latest independent film selections from Sundance Film Festival 2017.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 252 people
created 05 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eric S. Keyes's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Simpsons
The Simpsons Animation Department
(1990-2017)
The Simpsons Movie
The Simpsons Movie Animation Department
(2007)
Recess: School's Out
Recess: School's Out Animation Department
(2001)
Lloyd in Space
Lloyd in Space Animation Department
(2001-2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Animation department (21 credits)
  The Simpsons (TV Series) (character designer - 304 episodes, 2002 - 2017) (character layout artist - 30 episodes, 1990 - 2003) (layout artist - 5 episodes, 1990) (character design supervisor - 1 episode, 2003)
- The Great Phatsby (2017) ... (character designer)
- Pork and Burns (2017) ... (character designer)
- The Nightmare After Krustmas (2016) ... (character designer)
- The Last Traction Hero (2016) ... (character designer)
- Dad Behavior (2016) ... (character designer)
 2016 Planet of the Couches (TV Movie) (character designer)
 2012 The Longest Daycare (Short) (character designer)
 2009 Dirt! The Movie (Documentary) (animator - as Eric Keyes)
 2007 The Simpsons Movie (character designer)
 2001-2004 Lloyd in Space (TV Series) (visual development - 37 episodes)
- The Ride Along (2004) ... (visual development - as Eric Keyes)
- Go Crater Worms! (2004) ... (visual development - as Eric Keyes)
- Day One (2004) ... (visual development - as Eric Keyes)
- The Thrilla in Intrepidvilla (2003) ... (visual development - as Eric Keyes)
- Lloyd Changes His Mind (2003) ... (visual development - as Eric Keyes)
 2002 Bagboy! (TV Short) (animation layout - as Eric Keyes)
 2001 Rugrats (TV Series) (assistant animator - 1 episode)
- Tommy Pickles and the Great White Thing (2001) ... (assistant animator - as Eric Keyes)
 2001 Recess: School's Out (lead character designer - as Eric Keyes)
  Futurama (TV Series) (character designer - 16 episodes, 1999 - 2001) (character design - 2 episodes, 2000)
- Amazon Women in the Mood (2001) ... (character designer - as Eric Keyes)
- Parasites Lost (2001) ... (character designer - as Eric Keyes)
- The Cryonic Woman (2000) ... (character design - as Eric Keyes)
- War Is the H-Word (2000) ... (character design - as Eric Keyes)
- The Honking (2000) ... (character designer - as Eric Keyes)
 1999 The Man Show (TV Series) (animator: "Bumpers" - as Eric Keyes)
 1997-1998 Recess (TV Series) (additional character designer - 20 episodes)
- The Hypnotist (1998) ... (additional character designer - as Eric Keyes)
- The Break-Up (1998) ... (additional character designer - as Eric Keyes)
- The Experiment (1997) ... (additional character designer - as Eric Keyes)
- Officer Mikey (1997) ... (additional character designer - as Eric Keyes)
- The Great Jungle Gym Stand Off (1997) ... (additional character designer - as Eric Keyes)
 1997 King of the Hill (TV Series) (character designer - 4 episodes)
- Peggy the Boggle Champ (1997) ... (character designer - as Eric Keys)
- Shins of the Father (1997) ... (character designer - as Eric Keys)
- Westie Side Story (1997) ... (character designer - as Eric Keys)
- The Order of the Straight Arrow (1997) ... (character designer - as Eric Keys)
 1995 The Nanny (TV Series) (character designer - 1 episode)
- Oy to the World (1995) ... (character designer - as Eric Keyes)
  The Critic (TV Series) (character designer - 10 episodes, 1995) (character layout artist - 9 episodes, 1994 - 1995)
- I Can't Believe It's a Clip Show (1995) ... (character designer)
- Dukerella (1995) ... (character designer)
- Frankie and Ellie Get Lost (1995) ... (character designer)
- Sherman of Arabia (1995) ... (character designer)
- All the Duke's Men (1995) ... (character designer)
 1994 Edith Ann: Homeless Go Home (TV Movie) (character layout artist - as Eric Keyes)
 1994 Edith Ann: A Few Pieces of the Puzzle (TV Movie) (character layouts - as Eric Keyes)
 1994 Duckman: Private Dick/Family Man (TV Series) (layout artist - 1 episode)
- Pilot (1994) ... (layout artist - as Eric Keys)
 1993 Recycle Rex (Short) (character layout artist - as Eric Keyes)
 1992 Klutter (TV Series) (character designer - as Eric Keyes) / (character developer - as Eric Keyes)
 1991 Deep Deep Trouble (TV Movie) (character layout artist)
Show Show Art director (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (6 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Eric 'Iggy' Keyes | Eric Keyes | Eric Keys
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Eric S. Keyes (Animator) fortyweeksphoto
Discuss Eric S. Keyes on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page