No photo available. Represent Keung-Kuen Lai? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 225,198 this week

Keung-Kuen Lai

Keung-Kuen Lai was born on December 4, 1954 in Hong Kong. He is known for his work on Police Story 2 (1988), Project A (1983) and Project A 2 (1987). See full bio »

Interpretive Sun-Dance: Kevin Smith's Guide to Sundance 2017

Through the art of interpretive dance, Kevin Smith provides synopses for some of Sundance's buzziest films.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 102 people
created 18 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Keung-Kuen Lai's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Police Story 2
Police Story 2 Deaf Criminal
(1988)
Project A
Project A Coast Guard
(1983)
Project A 2
Project A 2 Pirate No 1
(1987)
Police Story
Police Story Keung
(1985)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (52 credits)
 2002 Moumantai 2
 2000 Lang man qiang sheng
Extra
 1999 Sheng ren wu jin zhi wen mi
Pok (as Benny Lai)
 1999 Heaven of Hope (as Benny Lai)
 1996 Wan choi ng fuk sing
Henchman
 1995 Thunderbolt
Saw's Thug (uncredited)
 1993 Tian shi kuang long
Chan Wai
 1993 Leung sheung ching yuen
Shum's Goon
 1993 Chik geuk siu ji
Soldier
 1993 Gung hoi keung gaan fung
Lok's Thug (as Benny Lai)
 1993 Xie zi zhi mie sha xing dong
Hung's thug
 1992 You jian shao ye
Kuen
 1992 Twin Dragons
 1991 Armour of God 2: Operation Condor
Extra (uncredited)
 1991 Tian shi feng yun (as Benny Lai)
 1990 Chi lang jie (as Benny Lai)
 1989 Gung buk
 1989 Qi ji
Man
 1989 Shen yong fei hu ba wang hua
Terrorist (as Benny Lai)
 1988 Police Story 2
Deaf Criminal
 1988 Top Squad
Robber (as Benny Lai)
 1988 Fei lung mang jeung
Thug at the Beginning / Factory Thug / Ship Waiter (uncredited)
 1987 Project A 2
Pirate No 1
 1987 Bu ye tian
 1986 Ha lin hang dong (as Benny Lai)
 1985 Police Story
Keung
 1985 Xia ri fu xing
Warehouse Thug
 1983 Ma tou
 1983 Project A
Coast Guard
 1983 Boh ngau
 1982 Zui she xiao zi (as Benny Lai)
 1982 Dragon Strike
 1981 Wu ting
 1981 Lao shu jie
 1980 Huai xiao zi
 1980 Tong tian lao hu (as Benny Lai)
 1980 Bo za
 1980 Shi di chu ma
Guard
 1979 Ti guan
 1979 Duo gun
 1977 The 36 Crazy Fists
Extra (uncredited)
Show Show Actor: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts: Movie (14 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Location management: Movie (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lai Keung-Kuen | Benny Lai | Chiang-kuan Lai | Chun Lai | K. Lai | Kuen Lai | Qiangquan Li
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is a former member of Jackie Chan's Stunt Group (called Sing Ga Ban in Cantonese).

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Keung-Kuen Lai on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page