No photo available. Represent Manou Kersting? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 53,472 this week

Manou Kersting

Manou Kersting was born in 1962. He is an actor and director, known for Helium (2014), LouisLouise (2008) and Black XXX-Mas (1999). See full bio »

Born:

More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

IMDb Picks: June

The tearjerking romantic drama Me Before You is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Related News

Film Review: ‘Helium’
| Variety - Film News

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 50 people
created 20 May 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Manou Kersting's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Helium
Helium John Verkerk
(2014)
LouisLouise
LouisLouise Theo Vynckier
(2008-2009)
Black XXX-Mas
(1999)
Come as You Are
Come as You Are Dutch man
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (68 credits)
 2016 Pippa (filming)
 2016 Uitschot: Scum
Lou De Man (rumored)
 2016 Cordon (TV Series)
Mike
- Episode #2.1 (2016) ... Mike
 2016 Chaussée d'Amour (TV Series)
Klant
- Afl. 02 (2016) ... Klant
 2016 Patrouille Linkeroever (TV Series)
Dirk
- Opendeurdag (2016) ... Dirk
 2016 Coppers (TV Series)
Luc Prinsen
- Joelia (2016) ... Luc Prinsen
 2016 Auwch_ (TV Series)
Manou Kersting
- Tettenman (2016) ... Manou Kersting
 2016 Flikken Rotterdam (TV Series)
Robert
- Slachter (2016) ... Robert
 2015 The Team (TV Series)
Client Fifi
- Episode #1.7 (2015) ... Client Fifi
 2015 Familie (TV Series)
Dave
- Episode #1.5447 (2015) ... Dave
- Episode #1.5446 (2015) ... Dave
- Episode #1.5444 (2015) ... Dave
- Episode #1.5443 (2015) ... Dave
- Episode #1.5442 (2015) ... Dave
 2014 De Kroongetuigen (TV Series)
Claudy Pierret
- De monster van het Waasland (2014) ... Claudy Pierret
 2014 Bowling Balls
Bob Van Bockstael (Bok)
 2014 Gooische vrouwen II
Taxichauffeur
 2014 Image
 2014 Lang Leve (TV Series)
Entourage van Marco Borsato
- Lang Leve Marco Borsato (2014) ... Entourage van Marco Borsato
 2014 De zonen van Van As (TV Series)
Plitter
- Episode #2.7 (2014) ... Plitter
 2012-2014 Aspe (TV Series)
Julien Delassie / Daniël De Greef
- Het wonderkind (2014) ... Julien Delassie
- Swingers (2012) ... Daniël De Greef
 2014/III Helium
John Verkerk
 2013 Finn
Rinus Dozeman
 2013 Safety First (TV Series)
Hendrik Manderfelt
- De goeroe (2013) ... Hendrik Manderfelt
 2013 1Taxi2 (Short)
Bamir
 2013 Steen (Short)
Father in Law
 2013 Dokter Tinus (TV Series)
Allard Flint
- Hevige concurrentie (2013) ... Allard Flint
 2013 Crimi Clowns: De Movie
Lou De Man
 2013 Frits & Franky
Petrick
 2009-2012 Code 37 (TV Series)
Ramses / Patrick Martens
- Candid Camera (2009) ... Patrick Martens
 2012 Innocent Belgium
Jacques
 2008-2012 Zone stad (TV Series)
Luc Peelman / Ben Declercq
- Kermis (2012) ... Luc Peelman
- De brouwerij (2008) ... Ben Declercq
 2011 Code 37
Ramses
 2011/II Broeders (Short)
 2011 Mega Mindy (TV Series)
Stanny Jones
- Geen troep op de stoep (2011) ... Stanny Jones
 2011 Seinpost Den Haag (TV Series)
Bernard Kleijn
- Moeilijkheden (2011) ... Bernard Kleijn
 2011 Come as You Are
Dutch man
 2011 Ella (TV Series)
Detective
- Finale (2011) ... Detective
- Episode #1.197 (2011) ... Detective
- Episode #1.196 (2011) ... Detective
- Episode #1.195 (2011) ... Detective
- Episode #1.157 (2011) ... Detective
 2011 Monster! (TV Series)
Shlomo
- Hitler Needs Woman (2011) ... Shlomo
 2010 De 5e boog (TV Series)
Smid / De Smid
- Mordus (2010) ... Smid
- De vijfde boog (2010) ... De Smid
- Donker uur (2010) ... De Smid
- Kelders (2010) ... Smid
- De vuurklauw (2010) ... Smid
 2010 Duts (TV Series)
Leverancier
- Jinseng (2010) ... Leverancier
 2010 Flikken Maastricht (TV Series)
Jack Keizer
- Optreden (2010) ... Jack Keizer
 2009 Slot Marsepeinstein (TV Series)
Ferdinand I
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... Ferdinand I
 2009 Het dorp (Short)
 2009 Het geheim van Mega Mindy
Boef Boris
 2009 Dirty Mind
Vuilnisman
 2008 Dope (TV Movie)
Tony
 2008 The Emperor of Taste (TV Series)
Veldwachter
 2008 Left Bank
Krabbeke Slijk
 2007 I.V.F (Short)
Griekse dokter
 2007 Nadine
Investigator
 2006 Witse (TV Series)
Luc Van Dongel
- Gif (deel 2) (2006) ... Luc Van Dongel
- Gif (deel 1) (2006) ... Luc Van Dongel
 2005 Grijpstra & de Gier (TV Series)
Nico Heler
- Tot de dood ons scheidt (2005) ... Nico Heler
 2005 De wet volgens Milo (TV Series)
Jef
- Episode #1.5 (2005) ... Jef
 2004 Gender (Short)
 2004 Barend en Van Dorp (TV Series)
Dolf Brouwers
- Episode dated 14 October 2004 (2004) ... Dolf Brouwers
 2004 Ellektra
Cabron
 2003 Any Way the Wind Blows
Passagier bestelwagen
 2002 Recht op recht (TV Series)
Henk Molenaar
- Broers (2002) ... Henk Molenaar
 2002 Dju! (Short)
 2000 Zoenzucht (TV Movie)
 1999 Black XXX-Mas (Short)
God
 1996 Elixir d'Anvers
Hollandse
 1993 Bex & Blanche (TV Series)
- Ninotchka (1993)
 1993 Mr. Sunday (Short)
 1992 Commissaris Roos (TV Series)
Max
- De moordlijn (1992) ... Max
 1989 Het landhuis (TV Movie)
Barman
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Provided the voice of Septimus in the Dutch version of Dragon Hill. La colina del dragón (2002). See more »

Alternate Names:

Manou Kesting

Message Boards

Discuss Manou Kersting on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page