No photo available. Represent Todd Kerns? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 17,873 this week

Todd Kerns

Born December 5, 1969 in Lanigan, Saskatchewan, Canada. In the 80s he started playing with a band called "The Wicked Infants", a cover band who played a few original tunes. After The Wicked Infants, he joined a cover band called "Bladerunner", which didn't really amount to anything. In 1989, Kerns moved to Calgary and started writing songs. Todd ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Todd Kerns? Add or change photos
1 video »

Editors' Spotlight

Sundance 2015

Watch our IMDb & AIV Sundance Studio Interviews with Keith Simanton

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 121 people
created 31 Jul 2011
 
a list of 7 people
created 24 Jan 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Todd Kerns's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
 2007 Taming Tammy (writer: "It's Not You It's Me")
 1997 Horsey (performer: "Kick", "Selfless") / (producer: "Kick", "Selfless") / (writer: "Kick", "Selfless")
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1997 Horsey
Ryland Yale
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1984 The Red Fury (security)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2014 Lennon or McCartney (Documentary short)
Himself
 2014 Slash: Raised on the Sunset Strip (TV Movie documentary)
Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former lead singer of band "Age of Electric". Current lead singer of band "Static in Stereo". Two children, one, daughter, named Ripley Freedom.

Nickname:

TK See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Todd Kerns on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page