STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,568,113 this week

Gregory LeGrand Kerns


Gregory LeGrand Kerns was born on December 27, 1960 in Houston, Texas, USA. He is a writer and actor, known for Grown Folks Talkin' (2006), Webriot (1999) and Are You Hip-Hop's Biggest Fan? (2000). See full bio »

Moments From Our Favorite Family Films

Take a look back at the magical and memorable moments from our favorite family movies

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gregory LeGrand Kerns's work have you seen?

Known For

Grown Folks Talkin'
(2006)
Webriot
Webriot Writer
(1999)
Earth on Fire
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
 2006 Grown Folks Talkin' (Video short)
 2000 Are You Hip-Hop's Biggest Fan? (TV Movie)
 1999 Webriot (TV Series) (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2006 Grown Folks Talkin' (Video short)
Jessie
 1997 Earth on Fire
Simon
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2006 Grown Folks Talkin' (Video short) (executive producer)
 2001 On the Beat (TV Series) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 1999 Spiral (Short) (production assistant)
 1993 Breaking Pan with Sol (TV Movie) (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2006 Grown Folks Talkin' (Video short)
 1998 Chestnut Grove (Short) (first assistant director)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
 2006 Grown Folks Talkin' (Video short)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gregory Kerns
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Greg

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page