No photo available. Represent Johannes B. Kerner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 331,040 this week

Johannes B. Kerner

Johannes B. Kerner was born on December 9, 1964 in Bonn, North Rhine-Westphalia, West Germany as Johannes Baptist Kerner. He is an actor and producer, known for Die Johannes B. Kerner Show (1998), Kerner (2009) and Unsere Besten (2003). He has been married to Britta Becker since 1996. They have four children. See full bio »

Comic-Con 2016 on IMDb

Stay plugged into all the action at Comic-Con with IMDb's Comic-Con 2016 Guide. Check out our video interviews, panel coverage, galleries, and more.

Visit our Comic-Con 2016 Guide

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7417 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Johannes B. Kerner's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Die Johannes B. Kerner Show
Die Johannes B. Kerner Show Himself - Host / Himself
(1998-2009)
Kerner
Kerner Himself - Host
(2009-2011)
Unsere Besten
Unsere Besten Himself - Host
(2003-2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2009 Rabbit Without Ears 2
Johannes B. Kerner
 2000 Der tote Taucher im Wald
Jogger
 1995 A.S. (TV Series)
Moderator
- Ein rabenschwarzer Tag (1995) ... Moderator
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (71 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercials for "Gutfried" (meat) together with his wife Britta (2005/2006). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Children with his wife Britta: Emily Blomma (b. January 1999), Nik David (b. October 2001), Polly Marie (b. June 30, 2007) and Jilly Lina (b. October 20, 2009). See more »

Nickname:

Jockel

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Johannes B. Kerner on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page