No photo available. Represent Ken Kerman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 160,153 this week

Ken Kerman (1936–2009)

Ken Kerman was born on June 3, 1936 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. He is known for his work on House of Sand and Fog (2003), The One (2001) and The Naked Gun 2½: The Smell of Fear (1991). He was married to Lisa Dalton. He died on September 9, 2009 in Mena, Arkansas, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 73) in Mena, Arkansas, USA

Related News

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 102 images
created 16 Nov 2011
 
a list of 88 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ken Kerman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (61 credits)
 2008 The Sensei
Coach Vickens
 2006 Lies & Alibis
Vic
 2006 Midnight Clear
Conveniece store manager
 2005 Medium (TV Series)
Arizona Prison Guard
 2004 Las Vegas (TV Series)
Vince Scanlan
- Blood and Sand (2004) ... Vince Scanlan
 2003 House of Sand and Fog
Locksmith
 2003 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Bob Stokes
- Dispo Day (2003) ... Bob Stokes
 2002 So Little Time (TV Series)
- Sweet 16 (2002)
 2002 Judge Is God (Short)
The Judge
 2001 The One
'A' World Inmate
 2001 The King of Queens (TV Series)
Lenny
- Mean Streak (2001) ... Lenny
 1997-1999 L.A. Heat (TV Series)
Det. Roy Briggs / Anderson
- Call of the Wild (1999) ... Det. Roy Briggs
- My Brother's Keeper (1997) ... Anderson
 1999 Restraining Order
Patrolman
 1998 Martial Law (TV Series)
Frank Desalle
- Trackdown (1998) ... Frank Desalle
 1998 Blackout Effect (TV Movie)
George Wilkins
 1998 Birds of a Feather (Short)
Maxwell the banker
 1997 Murder, She Wrote: South by Southwest (TV Movie)
Sheriff
 1997 Volcano
Museum Guard
 1997 The Practice (TV Series)
Guard
- Part V (1997) ... Guard
 1997 7th Heaven (TV Series)
Coach Mayfield
- America's Most Wanted (1997) ... Coach Mayfield
 1996 Mrs. Santa Claus (TV Movie)
Stage Doorman
 1996 The Bachelor's Baby (TV Movie)
Cop #1
 1996 Local Heroes (TV Series)
Bud
 1995 Favorite Deadly Sins (TV Movie)
Guard #2
 1995 Courthouse (TV Series)
Angry Bailiff
- Pilot (1995) ... Angry Bailiff
 1995 Separate Lives
Detective Boyle
 1995 Seinfeld (TV Series)
Officer #2
- The Beard (1995) ... Officer #2
 1994 Clean Slate
Cop
 1994 NYPD Blue (TV Series)
D.A. Det. #1
- Zeppo Marks Brothers (1994) ... D.A. Det. #1
 1993 Perfect Strangers (TV Series)
Security Guard
- After Hours (1993) ... Security Guard
 1992-1993 Bodies of Evidence (TV Series)
Officer Kellerman / Cop #1
- Afternoon Delights (1992) ... Cop #1
 1993 Murder, She Wrote (TV Series)
Dock Boss
- The Survivor (1993) ... Dock Boss
 1993 Homefront (TV Series)
Darryl / Bill / Dave
- Shabbat Shalom (1993)
- The Lacemakers (1993) ... Darryl
- By Word or Act (1993) ... Bill
 1993 Baywatch (TV Series)
Policeman
- Shattered: Part 1 (1993) ... Policeman
 1993 Bloodlines: Murder in the Family (TV Movie)
Bank Guard
 1993 Civil Wars (TV Series)
Cop
- Dances with Sharks (1993) ... Cop
 1992 Full House (TV Series)
Firefighter
- Designing Mothers (1992) ... Firefighter
 1992 The Heart of Justice (TV Movie)
Doorman
 1992 Step by Step (TV Series)
Fireman
- Home Alone (1992) ... Fireman
 1991 Where the Day Takes You
Older Cop
 1991 Parker Lewis Can't Lose (TV Series)
Guard
- Obscene and Not Heard (1991) ... Guard
 1991 Reasonable Doubts (TV Series)
Delaney
- Making Dirt Stick (1991) ... Delaney
 1991 The Naked Gun 2½: The Smell of Fear
Ken, Institute Guard
 1991/I Ambition
Prison Guard #2
 1991 Dallas (TV Series)
Guard
- When the Wind Blows (1991) ... Guard
 1991 Family Matters (TV Series)
Cop
- Busted (1991) ... Cop
 1990 Jezebel's Kiss
Burly Trucker
 1990 Nightmare on the 13th Floor (TV Movie)
Uniform Sgt
 1990 The Court-Martial of Jackie Robinson (TV Movie)
Asch
 1990 Night Court (TV Series)
Rowdy Construction Worker #1
- Still Another Day in the Life (1990) ... Rowdy Construction Worker #1 (uncredited)
 1990 Overexposed
Earl
 1990 Newhart (TV Series)
Cameraman
- Lights! Camera! Contractions! (1990) ... Cameraman
 1989 Hunter (TV Series)
Armored Car Guard
- The Legion: Part 1 (1989) ... Armored Car Guard
 1989 Masque of the Red Death
Guard #2
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kenny Kerman
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Suffered a fatal heart attack while driving his motorcycle. The bike went off a cliff. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Ken Kerman on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page