No photo available. Represent Ademir Kenovic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 62,150 this week

Ademir Kenovic

Ademir Kenovic was born on September 14, 1950 in Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Yugoslavia. He is a producer and director, known for The Perfect Circle (1997), MGM Sarajevo: Covjek, Bog, Monstrum (1994) and Kuduz (1989). See full bio »

Related News

Benelux focus at When East Meets West
| ScreenDaily

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 115 people
created 16 Jul 2015
 
a list of 16 people
created 14 Feb 2017
 
a list of 89 people
created 08 Aug 2014
 
a list of 14 people
created 26 Jul 2013
 
a list of 158 people
created 31 Mar 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ademir Kenovic's work have you seen?

User Polls

7 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Perfect Circle
(1997)
Kuduz
Kuduz Director
(1989)
Karaula
Karaula Producer
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Director | Writer | Actor | Editor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (14 credits)
 2017 Zaba (producer)
 2011 Orkestar aka Orchestra (Documentary) (producer)
 2009 Majka (Short) (producer)
 2008 Buick Riviera (co-producer)
 2007 Tesko je biti fin (producer)
 2007 Armin (producer)
 2006 Karaula (producer)
 2005 Prva plata (Short) (producer)
 2004 Kod amidze Idriza (producer)
 2003 42 1/2 (Short) (producer)
 2003 Ljeto u zlatnoj dolini (producer)
 2003 Gori vatra (producer)
 1994 MGM Sarajevo: Covjek, Bog, Monstrum (Documentary) (producer)
 1992 My Mother the Shahid (producer)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Kenja

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

'Black Panther' Costume Creations

"The IMDb Show" visits Ironhead Studio founder Jose Fernandez, who reveals how the stunningly detailed Black Panther costume was created.

Watch now