No photo available. Represent Sean Kenniff? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 567,926 this week

Sean Kenniff

Sean Kenniff was born on November 27, 1969 in Brooklyn, New York, USA as Sean Thomas Kenniff. He is an actor, known for Survivor (2000), Extra (1994) and Survivor - Season One: The Greatest and Most Outrageous Moments (2000). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Sean Kenniff? Add or change photos

Watch on Amazon Instant Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 48 people
created 27 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Sean Kenniff.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2000 Nash Bridges (TV Series)
Shane
- Double Trouble (2000) ... Shane
 2000 Guiding Light (TV Series)
Doctor
- Episode dated 2 November 2000 (2000) ... Doctor
- Episode dated 25 October 2000 (2000) ... Doctor
- Episode dated 23 October 2000 (2000) ... Doctor
- Episode dated 20 October 2000 (2000) ... Doctor
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2000-2001 Survivor (TV Series)
Himself - Tagi Tribe / Himself - Rattana Tribe / Himself / ...
- Countdown to Africa (2001) ... Himself
- The Final Four (2000) ... Himself - Fifth Juror (as Sean)
- Survivor: The Reunion (2000) ... Himself (as Sean)
- Death of an Alliance (2000) ... Himself - Rattana Tribe (as Sean)
- Long Hard Days (2000) ... Himself - Rattana Tribe (as Sean)
 2001 Weakest Link (TV Series)
 2000 Howard Stern (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 22 August 2000 (2000) ... Himself
 1994 Extra (TV Series)
Himself - Medical Correspondent (2000-2001)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2004-2009 Survivor (TV Series)
Himself
- Survivor: Samoa - The Reunion (2009) ... Himself (uncredited)
- Survivor: America's Tribal Council (2004) ... Himself
 2003 Survivor: Men vs. Women Rumble in the Jungle (TV Special)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dr. Sean Kenniff | Sean
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

(on "Survivor") "I'm prepared for the unknown, and I'm ready to lock horns with Mother Nature!"

Trivia:

Has his left nipple pierced. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
The funniest moment def3527
Discuss Sean Kenniff on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page