STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 523 this week

Ryan Kennedy (I)


Ryan Kennedy was born on December 6, 1982 in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada. He is an actor, known for The Invisible (2007), Chasing the White Dragon (2008) and Ogre (2008). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Ryan Kennedy? Add contact information

Young Adult Movies as Rated by Teen IMDb Users

What do teens really think of movies adapted from young adult novels? You'd be surprised at this list of 38 YA films rated by IMDb users under age 18.

See the full list

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1230 people
created 20 Mar 2011
 
a list of 44 images
created 27 Sep 2011
 
a list of 215 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 
a list of 1688 people
created 22 Feb 2013
 
a list of 310 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ryan Kennedy's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Invisible
(2007)
Ogre
Ogre Mike
(2008)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (35 credits)
 2016 Motive (TV Series)
Cam Riley
- In Plain Sight (2016) ... Cam Riley
 2016 Twist of Fate (TV Movie)
Jeff
 2016 Mistresses (TV Series)
Dean
- Under Pressure (2016) ... Dean
 2016 Unleashing Mr. Darcy (TV Movie)
Henry Robson
 2015 NCIS (TV Series)
Former Navy Petty Officer First Class Peter Woodruff
- Viral (2015) ... Former Navy Petty Officer First Class Peter Woodruff
 2015 The Unauthorized Melrose Place Story (TV Movie)
Larry
 2014 Major Crimes (TV Series)
Ricky Raydor
 2014 Defiance (TV Series)
Josef
- Beasts of Burden (2014) ... Josef
- The Cord and the Ax (2014) ... Josef
- In My Secret Life (2014) ... Josef
 2014 Lucky in Love (TV Movie)
Liam
 2013 Longmire (TV Series)
Paul
- The Great Spirit (2013) ... Paul
 2013 Nearlyweds (TV Movie)
David
 2012 Hannah's Law (TV Movie)
Doc Holliday
 2011 Fairly Legal (TV Series)
Tim Hemmond
- Coming Home (2011) ... Tim Hemmond
 2009 Sanctuary (TV Series)
Darrin Wilson
- Sleepers (2009) ... Darrin Wilson
 2009 V (TV Series)
David
- It's Only the Beginning (2009) ... David
 2009 Ice Twisters (TV Movie)
Gary
 2009 SGU Stargate Universe (TV Series)
Dr. Williams
- Earth (2009) ... Dr. Williams
 2009 Psych (TV Series)
Garvin Clayton
- He Dead (2009) ... Garvin Clayton
 2009 Smallville (TV Series)
Rokk Krinn / Cosmic Boy
- Doomsday (2009) ... Rokk Krinn / Cosmic Boy
- Legion (2009) ... Rokk Krinn / Cosmic Boy
 2009 Flashpoint (TV Series)
Justin Fraser
- Remote Control (2009) ... Justin Fraser
 2008 Storm Cell (TV Movie)
Ryan
 2008 Ogre (TV Movie)
Mike
 2007 About a Girl (TV Series)
Dan Gogebic
- About a Visit (2007) ... Dan Gogebic
 2007 Crossroads: A Story of Forgiveness (TV Movie)
Josh Murakami
 2006 Just a Phase (TV Movie)
Graham
 2006 Firestorm: Last Stand at Yellowstone (TV Movie)
Jim
 2006 Blade: The Series (TV Series)
Cain
- Descent (2006) ... Cain
- Death Goes On (2006) ... Cain
 2004 Category 6: Day of Destruction (TV Movie)
Eric
 2004 While I Was Gone (TV Movie)
Duncan
 2003 More Than Meets the Eye: The Joan Brock Story (TV Movie)
Med Student
Show Show Actor: Movie (8 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His younger brother is Adam Kennedy. See more »

Nickname:

Ron

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
He looks like... Brittni-Nicole
how old is he in real life? chompersqushie
OMG JACOB BLACK!! lisbertbb
A RISING STAR!!!! dmitrigailit
wow! fiestiegirl
Hello anyone out there? BornFromABoombox
Discuss Ryan Kennedy on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page