No photo available. Represent Peggy Kennedy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 194,205 this week

Peggy Kennedy (I) (–2010)

Peggy Kennedy is known for her work on 24 (2001), Reservoir Dogs (1992) and Level 9 (2000). She died on December 3, 2010 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

"The IMDb Show" Explores Midnight Movie Origins

"The IMDb Show" dives into the origins of midnight movies and finds out how The Room became a cult classic.

Discover midnight movie origins

Related News

R.I.P. Peggy Kennedy
| Deadline TV

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peggy Kennedy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 8 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

24
24 Casting Director
(2002-2010)
Reservoir Dogs
Reservoir Dogs Casting Department
(1992)
Level 9
Level 9 Casting Director
(2000-2001)
24
24 Casting Director
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Casting director (7 credits)
 2010-2011 Human Target (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Marshall Pucci (2011) ... (casting by)
- Imbroglio (2011)
- Dead Head (2010) ... (casting by)
 2008 24 (TV Movie)
 2008/II Twilight (Short)
 2001-2002 Wolf Lake (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Four Feet Under (2002)
- Excitable Boy (2001)
 2000-2001 Level 9 (TV Series) (11 episodes)
- Avatar (2001)
- Wetware (2001)
- A Price to Pay (2000)
- Digital Babylon (2000)
 1998-2000 Chicago Hope (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Hanlon's Choice (2000)
Hide Hide Show Show Casting department (7 credits)
 2010 Human Target (TV Series) (casting associate - 1 episode)
- Ilsa Pucci (2010) ... (casting associate)
 2002 24 (TV Series) (casting associate - 6 episodes)
- 8:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m. (2002) ... (casting associate)
- 7:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. (2002) ... (casting associate)
- 6:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m. (2002) ... (casting associate)
- 5:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m. (2002) ... (casting associate)
- 4:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m. (2002) ... (casting associate)
 2001 Wolf Lake (TV Series) (casting associate - 1 episode)
- Unaired Pilot (2001) ... (casting associate)
 1995-1997 Chicago Hope (TV Series) (casting associate - 47 episodes)
- Hope Against Hope (1997) ... (casting associate)
- Love on the Rocks (1997) ... (casting associate)
- Lamb to the Slaughter (1997) ... (casting associate)
- Colonel of Truth (1997) ... (casting associate)
- Leggo My Ego (1997) ... (casting associate)
 1995 The Jeff Foxworthy Show (TV Series) (casting associate - 1 episode)
- Jeff's Life 101 (1995) ... (casting associate)
  L.A. Law (TV Series) (casting associate - 88 episodes, 1990 - 1994) (casting assistant - 30 episodes, 1989 - 1990)
- Finish Line (1994) ... (casting associate)
- Whistle Stop (1994) ... (casting associate)
- How Am I Driving? (1994) ... (casting associate)
- Tunnel of Love (1994) ... (casting associate)
- Dead Issue (1994) ... (casting associate)
 1992 Reservoir Dogs (casting associate)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2007 Biography (TV Series documentary)
Herself - Casting Director, 24
- Kiefer Sutherland (2007) ... Herself - Casting Director, 24
 2004 2004 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards (TV Special)
Herself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Peggy Kennedy C.S.A.
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Casting director.

Contribute to This Page

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Paul Scheer lets us in on a secret in The Disaster Artist and answers your questions. Plus, we explore the origins of midnight movies and take a look at IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017.

Watch the show