STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 193,298 this week

Mike Kennedy (II)


Mike Kennedy was born on April 25, 1944 in Berlin, Germany as Michael Volker Kögel. He is an actor, known for A Lizard in a Woman's Skin (1971), Dame un poco de amooor...! (1968) and Los chicos con las chicas (1967). See full bio »

Jason Segel Would Take a Snowball to the Face for Robert Redford

Come Sunday director Joshua Marston, producer Ira Glass, and stars Jason Segel and Condola Rashad take a question from Kevin Smith's Snow Hat at the IMDb Studio at Sundance and reveal which stars they'd most like to face in a snowball fight.

Watch now

Oscar Nominee Emily V. Gordon on Making 'The Big Sick'

Congratulations to Kumail Nanjiani and Emily V. Gordon, 2018 Oscar nominees for Best Original Screenplay. Gordon chatted with "The IMDb Show" about the making of the movie. Check out the full list of 2018 Oscar nominees.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Kennedy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

A Lizard in a Woman's Skin
A Lizard in a Woman's Skin Hubert (hippie guy)
(1971)
Mónica a medianoche
Mónica a medianoche Himself - Guest
(1973)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1971 A Lizard in a Woman's Skin
Hubert (hippie guy)
 1968 Dame un poco de amooor...!
Mike (as Mike)
Show Show Self (30 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Los Bravos | Mike
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Born in Germany in 1944 during World War II, but emigrated with his parents to Dublin, Ireland four years later.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page