STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,015 this week

Caroline Kennedy (I)


Caroline Bouvier Kennedy was born on November 27, 1957 in New York. Her parents were John Fitzgerald Kennedy and Jacqueline Kennedy. In 1960, John "Jack" Kennedy won the Presidential Election. So on February 4, 1961 three year old Caroline moved into the White House. John Fitzgerald Kennedy, Jr. was two months old. On November 22, 1963, Jack ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Caroline Kennedy? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4096 people
created 06 Jul 2011
 
a list of 665 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
a list of 1801 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Caroline Kennedy.

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Producer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (29 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (32 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of the book, "Jacqueline Kennedy: Historic Conversations on Life with John F. Kennedy, Interviews with Arthur M. Schlesinger Jr., 1964/Jacqueline Kennedy". Caroline Kennedy gave the foreword. See more »

Publicity Listings:

6 Portrayals | 1 Interview | 17 Articles | 3 Pictorials | 12 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Caroline Kennedy Schlossberg
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Now more than ever, I have learned that, when people die, they truly do live throughout those who love them.

Trivia:

While father John F. Kennedy was US President (1961-1963), the family Secret Service code names were: Lancer (The President); Lace (Jacqueline Kennedy); Lyric (Caroline Kennedy) and Lark (John Kennedy Jr.). See more »

Nickname:

Buttons

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Meeting Caroline Kennedy MissHollywood12
Discuss Caroline Kennedy on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page