STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 49,938 this week

Eunice Kennedy Shriver (1921–2009)


Eunice Kennedy Shriver was born on July 10, 1921 in Brookline, Massachusetts, USA as Eunice Mary Kennedy. She was a producer, known for Arnold Schwarzenegger: Hollywood Hero (1999), Victory & Valor: Special Olympics World Games (1991) and The Minerva Awards 2007: Eunice Kennedy Shriver (2007). She was married to Sargent Shriver. She died on ... See full bio »

IMDb Picks: August

The coming-of-age story Morris From America is on our radar this month. See which other TV shows and movies we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 600 people
created 26 May 2012
 
a list of 47 people
created 10 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eunice Kennedy Shriver's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 1999 Mary, Mother of Jesus (TV Movie) (executive producer)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Portrayals | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Eunice Shriver
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Aunt of Christopher Lawford. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Eunice Kennedy Shriver on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page