No photo available. Represent Ed Kemper? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,015 this week

Ed Kemper

Ed Kemper was born on December 18, 1948 in Burbank, California, USA as Edmund Emil Kemper III. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Ed Kemper? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: Chris Meloni

Chris Meloni joined us for a Live Twitter Chat on October 20th, to talk about his upcoming film White Bird in a Blizzard opening in limited theaters this week and is available right now on Amazon Instant Video.


Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Ed Kemper.

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 1984 Murder: No Apparent Motive (Documentary)
Himself
 1981 The Killing of America (Documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 9" (2.06 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

One side of me says, "I'd like to talk to her, date her." The other side of me says, "I wonder how her head would look on a stick?" (On being asked: "What do you think when you see a pretty girl walking down the street?" See more »

Trivia:

Has a measured IQ of 136 signifying superior intelligence. See more »

Nickname:

Co-ed Killer

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Ed Kemper on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page