No photo available. Represent Seamus Kelly? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 24,140 this week

Seamus Kelly (I) (1912–1979)

Seamus Kelly was born in 1912 in Dublin, Ireland. He was an actor, known for Moby Dick (1956). He died on June 10, 1979 in Dublin. See full bio »

Died:

(age 67) in Dublin, Ireland
1 photo »

From Fair to Fierce: Disney Princesses Past and Present

Beauty and the Beast star Emma Watson is now among a collection of beloved movie characters. Look back at this formidable group of animated and live-action princesses.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Seamus Kelly's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Moby Dick
Moby Dick Flask
1956

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1956 Moby Dick
Flask
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Seamus O'Ceallaigh

Contribute to This Page