STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 430 this week

Jean Louisa Kelly


Jean Louisa Kelly was born in Worcester, Massachusetts. She is an actress, known for Yes, Dear (2000), Uncle Buck(as John Candy's mean spirited, rebellious niece) (1989), Mr. Holland's Opus (1995) and Ant-Man (2015). She has been married to James Pitaro since May 24, 1997. They have two children together. See full bio »

"American Gods" Stars Reflect on Show's Wide Appeal

The cast of "American Gods" chat with Kevin Smith on IMDb LIVE at NY Comic Con about the show's success and how the series will continue to veer creatively from Neil Gaiman's source material.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 03 Jun 2012
 
a list of 45 people
created 09 Jul 2012
 
a list of 43 people
created 22 Nov 2015
 
a list of 22 people
created 21 Apr 2016
 
a list of 35 images
created 03 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jean Louisa Kelly's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Yes, Dear
Yes, Dear Kim Warner
(2000-2006)
Uncle Buck
Uncle Buck Tia Russell
(1989)
Ant-Man
Ant-Man Buyer
(2015)
Mr. Holland's Opus
Mr. Holland's Opus Rowena Morgan
(1995)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (55 credits)
 2018 Out of the Wild (completed)
Jessie King
 2017/II The Neighbor (post-production)
Lisa
 2017 Law & Order True Crime (TV Mini-Series)
 2017 The Bachelors
Barbara Weston
 2017 Outcast (TV Series)
- The Common Good (2017)
 2017 Major Crimes (TV Series)
Tori Duncan
- Bad Blood (2017) ... Tori Duncan
 2017 Can't Buy My Love (TV Movie)
Veronica
 2015 Scream Queens (TV Series)
Delight Ulrich
- The Final Girl(s) (2015) ... Delight Ulrich
 2015 Ant-Man
Buyer
 2015 Sin City Saints (TV Series)
Bernice Pope
- Because Vegas (2015) ... Bernice Pope
- Urine God's Hands Now (2015) ... Bernice Pope
- Gone Catfishing (2015) ... Bernice Pope
- Smoke and Mirrors (2015) ... Bernice Pope
- The Fool Monty (2015) ... Bernice Pope
 2014 Zoe Gone
Detective Patricia Henderson
 2014 1000 to 1: The Cory Weissman Story (Video)
Tina Weissman
 2013 Friend Request (TV Movie)
Roz
 2013 Shoes! (Short)
Go-Go (voice)
 2013 The Good Mother (TV Movie)
Rachel
 2010-2013 Hero Factory (TV Series)
Natalie Breez / Operator
- Ordeal of Fire (2011) ... Natalie Breez / Operator
- Von Nebula (2010) ... Natalie Breez / Operator
- The Enemy Within (2010) ... Natalie Breez / Operator
- Core Crisis (2010) ... Natalie Breez / Operator
 2012 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Sheila DeMarcus
- Code Blue Plate Special (2012) ... Sheila DeMarcus
 2011 LEGO Hero Factory: Savage Planet
Waspix (voice)
 2011 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Amy Wells
- Stoned Cold (2011) ... Amy Wells
 2011 Paul the Male Matchmaker (TV Series)
Darla
- Never Give Up on Love (2011) ... Darla
- Fear Can Make Someone Love You (2011) ... Darla
 2010 Lego Hero Factory: Rise of the Rookies (TV Movie)
Breez / Operator (voice)
 2010 Burn Notice (TV Series)
Emily
- Blind Spot (2010) ... Emily
 2010 The Glades (TV Series)
Becky
- A Perfect Storm (2010) ... Becky
 2010 Public Access (Short)
Nancy
 2010 Locked Away
Chloe
 2009 The Three Gifts (TV Movie)
Cherie Green
 2009 Surviving Suburbia (TV Series)
Melissa Mann
- Desperate Housewife (2009) ... Melissa Mann
 2008 Gary Unmarried (TV Series)
Beth
- Gary and Allison Brooks (2008) ... Beth
 2008 Eli Stone (TV Series)
Julie Lazer
- Heal the Pain (2008) ... Julie Lazer
 2008 Ghost Whisperer (TV Series)
Jennifer Quinlan / Dr. Nora Sutherland
- First Do No Harm (2008) ... Jennifer Quinlan / Dr. Nora Sutherland
 2006 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
Rose Ward
- Blues for Sister Someone (2006) ... Rose Ward
 2005 Aspects of Love
Jenny Dillingham
 2003 Little Red Light (Short)
Amanda Meyer
 2001 Landfall
Marguerite Harris
 2001 Ally McBeal (TV Series)
Lisa
- The Ex-Files (2001) ... Lisa
 1999 A Stranger in the Kingdom
Athena Allen
 1999 Cold Feet (TV Series)
Shelley Sullivan
 1998-1999 Mad About You (TV Series)
Diane the Nurse
- The Honeymoon (1999) ... Diane the Nurse
- The Buried Fight (1998) ... Diane the Nurse
- A Pain in the Neck (1998) ... Diane the Nurse
 1999 The Cyberstalking (TV Movie)
Holly Moon
 1998 Law & Order (TV Series)
Coral Galvin
- Scrambled (1998) ... Coral Galvin
 1998 The Day Lincoln Was Shot (TV Movie)
Lucy Hale
 1998 The Wonderful World of Disney (TV Series)
Jane Coles
- Ruby Bridges (1998) ... Jane Coles
 1998 Origin of the Species
Laura
 1997 Stolen Women, Captured Hearts (TV Movie)
Sarah White
 1997 Homicide: Life on the Street (TV Series)
Sarah Langdon
- Kaddish (1997) ... Sarah Langdon
 1996 Harvest of Fire (TV Movie)
Rachel
 1995 Mr. Holland's Opus
Rowena Morgan
 1995 Tad (TV Movie)
Julia Taft
 1994 One More Mountain (TV Movie)
Mary Graves
 1994 Breathing Lessons (TV Movie)
Daisy
 1991 American Shaolin
Maria
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for MCI long distance (1994) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Jean Kelly

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter, Josey (born April or early May 2006). See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page