STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,580 this week

James Martin Kelly


James Martin Kelly was born in 1954 in the Flatbush section of Brooklyn, New York. Within a few years he moved to suburban Valley Stream, Long Island where at the age of 11 he performed on stage as a musician singing, playing the guitar and drums. By the 1980s Jim was a published songwriter and performer working in the recording studios and ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 58 people
created 06 Oct 2011
 
a list of 5859 people
created 13 Dec 2011
 
a list of 27 people
created 31 May 2012
 
a list of 73 people
created 22 Jul 2012
 
a list of 509 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of James Martin Kelly.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (66 credits)
 2014/I Welcome to Forever (Short) (post-production)
Brian Duffy
 2014 Grimm (TV Series)
Abe
- The Last Fight (2014) ... Abe
 2014 Reckless (TV Series)
Judge Wallace Deakins
- And So It Begins (2014) ... Judge Wallace Deakins
 2014 Those Who Kill (TV Series)
- Surrender (2014)
 2014 Castle (TV Series)
Robert Decker
- That '70s Show (2014) ... Robert Decker
 2013 Mob City (TV Series)
Sullivan
- Stay Down (2013) ... Sullivan
- Reason to Kill a Man (2013) ... Sullivan
 2013 Necessary Roughness (TV Series)
Biedler
- Good Will Haunting (2013) ... Biedler
 2013 Gone Missing
Officer Benton
 2013 Neron
Dr. Jones
 2012 Jack Reacher
Rob Farrior
 2012 Magic Mike
Sal
 2012 Rock of Ages
Doug Flintlock
 2012 Drop Dead Diva (TV Series)
Elliott Rollins
- Home (2012) ... Elliott Rollins
 2012 Mad Men (TV Series)
Conductor
- The Phantom (2012) ... Conductor
 2012 Men in Black 3
1969 NYPD Cop #1
 2011 Prime Suspect (TV Series)
Chief Charlie Bondlow
- The Great Wall of Silence (2011) ... Chief Charlie Bondlow
- Pilot (2011) ... Chief Charlie Bondlow
 2011 Goldberg - P.I.
Police Captain
 2010 Burn Notice (TV Series)
Lieutenant Seth Casey
- Breach of Faith (2010) ... Lieutenant Seth Casey
 2009 All About Steve
Mine Safety Expert
 2008 Dexter (TV Series)
Malcolm White
- Easy as Pie (2008) ... Malcolm White
 2008/I W.
NSC Official
 2008 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
David Fitzgerald
- In Heat (2008) ... David Fitzgerald
 2007 Ocean's Thirteen
Craps Pit Boss (uncredited)
 2006 My Name Is Earl (TV Series)
Workman
- Robbed a Stoner Blind (2006) ... Workman
 2006 Vanished (TV Series)
Fisherman
- The Black Box (2006) ... Fisherman
 2006 Passions (TV Series)
Captain Olsen
- Episode #1.1721 (2006) ... Captain Olsen
 2006 George Lopez (TV Series)
Joe
- George Gets Caught in a Powers Play (2006) ... Joe (scenes deleted)
 2006 NCIS (TV Series)
Mookie Perkins
- Boxed In (2006) ... Mookie Perkins
 2005 Family (Short)
Charles Wall
 2005 Crossing Jordan (TV Series)
Police Captain
- Judgement Day (2005) ... Police Captain
 2005 NYPD Blue (TV Series)
Chief Duffy
- Moving Day (2005) ... Chief Duffy
 2005 Numb3rs (TV Series)
Nevelson
- Structural Corruption (2005) ... Nevelson
 2004 JAG (TV Series)
George Young
- Whole New Ball Game (2004) ... George Young
 2004 Without a Trace (TV Series)
Tom Garagus
- The Season (2004) ... Tom Garagus
 2004 Malcolm in the Middle (TV Series)
Umpire
- Softball (2004) ... Umpire
 2003 The District (TV Series)
Commander Fisk
- Blind Eye (2003) ... Commander Fisk
 2003 Joan of Arcadia (TV Series)
Sweeper God
- The Fire and the Wood (2003) ... Sweeper God
 2003 Monk (TV Series)
Fire Marshal
- Mr. Monk Goes Back to School (2003) ... Fire Marshal
 2003 ER (TV Series)
Mr. Mednick
- When Night Meets Day (2003) ... Mr. Mednick
 2003 Boston Public (TV Series)
Detective Kevin Santiago
- Chapter Sixty-Two (2003) ... Detective Kevin Santiago
 2003 The Drew Carey Show (TV Series)
Liquor Store Manager
- Drew Takes a Guilt Trip (2003) ... Liquor Store Manager
 2002 The Cross
Vince
 2002 The Guardian (TV Series)
Edward Willging
- The Dead (2002) ... Edward Willging
 2002 Bending All the Rules
Big Shelly K
 2002 Big Trouble
Geo Salesman
 2001 Going to California (TV Series)
Cubby
 2001 Three Blind Mice (TV Movie)
Sgt. Llorens (uncredited)
 2001 Dawson's Creek (TV Series)
Mack the Bartender
- Eastern Standard Time (2001) ... Mack the Bartender
 2001 Olive Juice
Chef Nico
 2000 Noah Knows Best (TV Series)
Big Frankie
- The Tutor (2000) ... Big Frankie
 1999 Safe Harbor (TV Series)
Outspoken Customer
- The Invasion (1999) ... Outspoken Customer
 1999 Mortal Kombat: Conquest (TV Series)
Marketplace Man
- Kreeya (1999) ... Marketplace Man
 1998 America's Most Wanted: America Fights Back (TV Series documentary)
John McGowan
- Episode dated 25 April 1998 (1998) ... John McGowan
 1998 Palmetto
Homicide Detective (uncredited)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Publix (1999). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | 1 Pictorial | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

James Kelly | Jimmy Kelly | Jim Kelly

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

What box?

Trivia:

Related to silent film star Audrey Munson (the first actress to appear onscreen totally nude).

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
very talented actor hellothere1027
James Kelly Mikespyrow
Success jasonhill770
A Working Actor! randinmusic
Awesome performance ScarletFire_Films
A Face that tells a Story! cespecht
Discuss James Martin Kelly on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page