No photo available. Represent Fanny Kelly? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 211,315 this week

Fanny Kelly (1875–1925)

Fanny Kelly was born in 1875 in New York City, New York, USA as Fannie McGrame. She was an actress, known for All Night Long (1924), Gee Whiz (1920) and By Golly! (1920). She was married to Patrick Kelly. She died on January 27, 1925 in Hollywood, California, USA. See full bio »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Fanny Kelly.

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (58 credits)
 1925 Love and Kisses (Short)
The Cook
 1925 Cupid's Boots (Short)
 1925 Breaking the Ice (Short)
The Cook
 1925 The Sea Squawk (Short)
Nurse (uncredited)
 1924 All Night Long (Short)
Mrs. Burgundy - Nanette's Mother
 1924 Wandering Waistlines (Short)
Minor Role (uncredited)
 1924 Little Robinson Corkscrew (Short)
Wife in Audience
 1924 Three Foolish Weeks (Short)
The Innkeeper's Wife
 1924 The First 100 Years (Short)
Employment Agency Prospect (uncredited)
 1924 Yukon Jake (Short)
Townswoman (uncredited)
 1924 The Hollywood Kid (Short)
Mother (uncredited)
 1924 Scarem Much (Short)
Ringside Spectator (uncredited)
 1924 One Spooky Night (Short)
Townswoman (uncredited)
 1923 Asleep at the Switch (Short)
Minor Role (uncredited)
 1923 Lodge Night (Short)
Mickey's Mother
 1923 Where's My Wandering Boy This Evening? (Short)
Minor Role (uncredited)
 1923 Giants vs. Yanks (Short)
Mickey's Mother
 1923 A Pleasant Journey (Short)
Mother
 1922 Saturday Morning (Short)
Mickey's Mother
 1922 Our Gang (Short)
Rich Boy's Mother
 1922 Bow Wow (Short)
Secondary Role (unconfirmed, uncredited)
 1922 Step Forward (Short)
The Boarding House Operator
 1922 On Patrol (Short)
The Police Captain's Sister
 1921 Be Reasonable (Short)
Secondary Role (unconfirmed, uncredited)
 1921 Call a Cop (Short)
Minor Role (uncredited)
 1921 Sweetheart Days (Short)
The Schoolgirl's Mother
 1921 Made in the Kitchen (Short)
The Mother-in-Law
 1921 Wedding Bells Out of Tune (Short)
The Cook
 1921 The Unhappy Finish (Short)
 1921 A Small Town Idol
Churchgoer / Theatregoer (uncredited)
 1921 Dabbling in Art (Short)
Undetermined Secondary Role (unconfirmed, uncredited)
 1920 A Kitchen Cinderella (Short)
The Kitchen Lady
 1920 Love, Honor and Behave!
Mrs. Fawcett - the Judge's Wife
 1920 Movie Fans (Short)
The Ingénues' Chaperone
 1920 My Goodness (Short)
The Neighbor Wife
 1920 It's a Boy (Short)
Minor Role (uncredited)
 1920 Don't Weaken! (Short)
Reilly's Wife
 1920 His Youthful Fancy (Short)
The Deserted Wife
 1920 Great Scott! (Short)
Mrs. Yonson
 1920 The Quack Doctor (Short)
Wife of the Justice of the Peace
 1920 By Golly! (Short)
The Wife
 1920/I Down on the Farm
Gossipy Villager
 1920 Gee Whiz (Short)
The Druggist's Wife
 1919 The Speakeasy (Short)
The Proprietor's Wife
 1919 His Last False Step (Short)
Guest (uncredited)
 1919 Salome vs. Shenandoah (Short)
Minor Role (uncredited)
 1919 Up in Alf's Place (Short)
The Dancing Instructor's Wife
 1919 The Dentist (Short)
The Real Estate Man's Wife
 1919 Among Those Present (Short)
Minor Role
 1919 Trying to Get Along (Short)
The Beauty Parlor Operator's Wife
 1919 No Mother to Guide Him (Short)
The Cook
 1919 The Little Widow (Short)
The Stenographer's Mother (as Mrs. Pat Kelly)
 1919 The Village Smithy (Short)
The Assistant's Mother
 1919 Yankee Doodle in Berlin
The Kaiserin's Lady-in-Waiting (uncredited)
 1918 Her Blighted Love (Short)
Courtroom Spectator (uncredited)
 1918 Her Screen Idol (Short)
Minor Role (uncredited)
 1918 The Battle Royal (Short)
The Landlady
 1918 The Kitchen Lady (Short)
Minor Role (uncredited)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Fanny Kelley | Mrs. Pat Kelly

Message Boards

Discuss Fanny Kelly on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page