No photo available. Represent Jim Keller? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 103,305 this week

Jim Keller (III)

Jim Keller was born on October 30, 1974 in Maryland, USA as James G. Keller III. He is an actor and director, known for Van Movie to Berlin (1996) and Forrest Gump (1994). See full bio »

Fall TV Guide

Find out everything you need to stay up to date with the upcoming season in our Fall TV Guide!

Visit the Fall TV Guide

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jim Keller's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Forrest Gump
Forrest Gump Hippie at Commune


Jump to: Actor | Director | Writer | Editor
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1996 Van Movie to Berlin
 1994 Forrest Gump
Hippie at Commune (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

James Keller

Did You Know?

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Jim Keller on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page