No photo available. Represent Heide Keller? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,394 this week

Heide Keller

Heide Keller was born on October 15, 1941 in Düsseldorf, Germany. She is an actress and writer, known for Das Traumschiff (1981), Kreuzfahrt ins Glück (2007) and Manni, der Libero (1982). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Behind the Scenes of Horror Movies

Even movie monsters need to take a break, as this look behind the scenes of classic and contemporary horror films reveals. For more, visit our Guide to Horror.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 61 people
created 27 May 2012
 
a list of 7657 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Heide Keller's work have you seen?

Known For

Das Traumschiff
Das Traumschiff Chefhostess Beatrice / Chefstewardess Beatrice / Beatrice / Chefhostess Beatrice Becker / Chefstewardes Beatrice / Beatrice von Ledebur / Chefhostess Beatrice von Ledebur / Hostess Beatrice
(1981-2017)
Kreuzfahrt ins Glück
(2007-2017)
Manni, der Libero
Manni, der Libero Herta Bessauer
(1982)
Sextett
Sextett Lisa Ashley
(1981)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (24 credits)
 1981-2017 Das Traumschiff (TV Series)
Chefhostess Beatrice / Chefstewardess Beatrice / Beatrice / ...
- Tansania (2017) ... Beatrice
- Kuba (2017) ... Beatrice von Ledebur
 2013 Notruf Hafenkante (TV Series)
Beatrice
- Einmal Traumschiff (2013) ... Beatrice
 2003-2013 Rosamunde Pilcher (TV Series)
Adele Breckett / Margret Higgins
- Die Frau auf der Klippe (2013) ... Adele Breckett
- Sternschnuppen im August (2003) ... Margret Higgins
 2007 Inga Lindström (TV Series)
Emma Svensson
- Emma Svensson und die Liebe (2007) ... Emma Svensson
 2005 Die Traumschiff-Gala (TV Movie)
 1999 Großstadtrevier (TV Series)
Mutter von Henning
- Harte Bandagen (1999) ... Mutter von Henning
 1997 Frauenarzt Dr. Markus Merthin (TV Series)
Frau Thumak
- Der Unfall (1997) ... Frau Thumak
 1992 The Adventures of Dr. Bayer (TV Series)
Frau Theissen
- Ansteckungsgefahr (1992) ... Frau Theissen
 1983 Derrick (TV Series)
Helga Lupien
- Via Genua (1983) ... Helga Lupien
 1983 Kontakt bitte... (TV Series)
 1982 Manni, der Libero (TV Series)
Herta Bessauer
- Manni, der Nationalspieler (1982) ... Herta Bessauer
- Der Vize-Trainer (1982) ... Herta Bessauer
- Aus für Walter (1982) ... Herta Bessauer
- Zweite Halbzeit mit Bettina (1982) ... Herta Bessauer
- Ein Scheck auf den Schreck (1982) ... Herta Bessauer
 1981 Sextett (TV Movie)
Lisa Ashley
 1978 Klimbim (TV Series)
- Episode #5.4 (1978)
- Episode #5.3 (1978) ... (uncredited)
 1978 Ausgerissen! Was nun? (TV Series)
Frau Braun
- Was ist mit Jürgen los? (1978) ... Frau Braun
 1977 Drei sind einer zuviel (TV Series)
Anna Mallersdorf
- Die Stunde der Wahrheit (1977) ... Anna Mallersdorf
- Die Reise nach Prag (1977) ... Anna Mallersdorf
- ...und von Anna träumt ihr! (1977) ... Anna Mallersdorf
 1977 Tatort (TV Series)
 1973 Frühbesprechung (TV Series)
- Die Party (1973)
 1971 Express (TV Series)
 1968 Der Meisterboxer (TV Movie)
Coletta Corolani
 1966 Zehn Prozent (TV Movie)
Zweiter Sekretärin (uncredited)
 1965 Verhör am Nachmittag (TV Movie)
Fräulein Barsig
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jac Dueppen | Christine Jendrich

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page