STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 100,282 this week

Chad Keller (I)


Chad Keller was born on November 28, 1979 in Canyon, Texas, USA as Chadwick Aaron Keller. He is known for his work on Fight Club (1999), Titanic (1997) and Meet Joe Black (1998). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chad Keller's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Fight Club
Fight Club Miscellaneous Crew
(1999)
Titanic
Titanic Miscellaneous Crew
(1997)
Meet Joe Black
Meet Joe Black Miscellaneous Crew
(1998)
Spy Kids
Spy Kids Miscellaneous Crew
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (10 credits)
 2003 The Life of David Gale (production assistant - uncredited)
 2002 Spy Kids 2: Island of Lost Dreams (production assistant)
 2002 The Rookie (stand-in)
 2001 Spy Kids (production assistant)
 2000 All the Pretty Horses (stand-in)
 2000 Miss Congeniality (production assistant - uncredited)
 1999 Fight Club (stand-in)
 1999 Muppets from Space (assistant: "Kermit the Frog" - uncredited)
 1998 Meet Joe Black (stand-in)
 1997 Titanic (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2000 The Adventures of Rocky & Bullwinkle
Wossamotta U. Student (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
 1999 Varsity Blues (casting assistant - uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Modeled previously for Gap, American Eagle and J Crew. See more »

Nickname:

Chabbo

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Gorgeous !! rajirocks87
Discuss Chad Keller on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page