No photo available. Represent Vieno Kekkonen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,790,370 this week

Vieno Kekkonen

Vieno Kekkonen was born on September 6, 1934 in Karttula, Finland as Vieno Hellevi Kekkonen. She is an actress, known for Isän vanha ja uusi (1955), Suuri sävelparaati (1959) and Hilmanpäivät (1954). See full bio »

'Black Panther' Star Winston Duke on Wakanda's Warriors

Winston Duke reveals the tradition behind his devastating fighting style in Black Panther and reflects on Ryan Coogler's unique directing style.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vieno Kekkonen's work have you seen?

Known For

Isän vanha ja uusi
(1955)
Suuri sävelparaati
Suuri sävelparaati Vieno Kekkonen
(1959)
Hilmanpäivät
Hilmanpäivät Dispenser
(1954)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
 1973 Tunti kerrallaan (TV Movie)
Nainen junassa
 1969 Kuten haluatte (TV Series)
- Intohimo (1969)
 1962 Risteysasemalla (TV Movie)
Singer
 1961 Yövartija (TV Movie)
 1960 Iskelmäkaruselli pyörii
Vieno Kekkonen
 1959 Kevätfantasia (TV Movie)
Kielo
 1959 Suuri sävelparaati
Vieno Kekkonen
 1959 Iskelmäkuvia (Short)
Singer
 1955 Isän vanha ja uusi
Tuula
 1954 Hilmanpäivät
Dispenser
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Vieno Sauri
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page