No photo available. Represent Hugo Keith-Johnston? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 206,873 this week

Hugo Keith-Johnston

Hugo Keith-Johnston was born on August 29, 1954 in London, England. He is an actor, known for Not in Front of the Children (1967), A Christmas Night with the Stars (1958) and I'll Never Forget What's'isname (1967). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: May

Fire up those coffee pots. "Twin Peaks" has returned. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hugo Keith-Johnston's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Not in Front of the Children
Not in Front of the Children Robin Corner / Robin
(1967-1970)
A Christmas Night with the Stars
A Christmas Night with the Stars Robin Corner / Robin Corner - Not in Front of the Children segment
(1968-1969)
I'll Never Forget What's'isname
I'll Never Forget What's'isname Young Andrew Quint
(1967)
The Forsyte Saga
The Forsyte Saga Newsvendor
(1967)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 1975 The Amorous Milkman
Hippy in the Nightclub (uncredited)
 1973 Z Cars (TV Series)
Davy Staddon
- Skinner (1973) ... Davy Staddon
 1967-1970 Not in Front of the Children (TV Series)
Robin Corner / Robin
- Pastures New (1969) ... Robin Corner
- Home Chat (1968) ... Robin
- The George Washington Complex (1968) ... Robin
 1967 I'll Never Forget What's'isname
Young Andrew Quint (uncredited)
 1967 Comedy Playhouse (TV Series)
Robin Corner
 1967 The Forsyte Saga (TV Mini-Series)
Newsvendor
- The White Monkey (1967) ... Newsvendor
- A Family Wedding (1967) ... Newsvendor
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hugh Keith-Johnston
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page