STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 82,982 this week

Dave Keffer


Dave Keffer was born as David Charles Keffer. He is known for his work on Baywatch (1989), Taken (2002) and Mystery Science Theater 3000: The Movie (1996). See full bio »

Born:

2016 Summer Movie Preview

Dive in and get planning for the season: Superheroes, anti-heroes, sci-fi sequels, and more await you in our Summer Movie Guide.

See the Summer Movie Guide

Dave Keffer on Twitter

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dave Keffer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Baywatch
Baywatch Miscellaneous Crew
(1997-2001)
Taken
Taken Editorial Department
(2002)
Mystery Science Theater 3000: The Movie
(1996)
Cruel Intentions 2
Cruel Intentions 2 Editorial Department
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (11 credits)
 2013-2014 SAF3 (TV Series) (title designer - 20 episodes)
- Independence Day (2014) ... (title designer)
- Smoke Pipe (2014) ... (title designer)
- Triumph Over Tragedy (2014) ... (title designer)
- Who I Am (2014) ... (title designer)
- Finding Home (2014) ... (title designer)
 2005-2008 Wildfire (TV Series) (title designer - 47 episodes)
- The Ties That Bind: Part 2 (2008) ... (title designer)
- Being Mrs. Junior (2008) ... (title designer)
- The Comeback (2008) ... (title designer)
- Vows (2008) ... (title designer)
- Life's Too Short (2008) ... (title designer)
 2007 Shiloh Falls (title designer)
 2004 Blessing (Short) (title designer)
 2002 Beeper (title designer)
 2002 Monday Night Mayhem (TV Movie) (title design - uncredited)
 2001 Smash (TV Series) (title designer - 1 episode)
- Pilot ... (title designer)
 2001 Deep Diver (TV Series) (title designer)
 1998-2001 Baywatch (TV Series) (title designer - 66 episodes)
- Rescue Me (2001) ... (title designer)
- Makapu'u Lighthouse (2001) ... (title designer)
- Dead Reckoning (2001) ... (title designer)
- Trapped (2001) ... (title designer)
- The Return of Jessie (2001) ... (title designer)
 2001 Murphy's Dozen (TV Movie) (title designer)
 1998 Money Play$ (TV Movie) (title designer)
Show Show Editorial department (18 credits)
Show Show Editor (48 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

David Keffer
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Kef

Message Boards

Discuss Dave Keffer on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page