No photo available. Represent Angela Keep? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 28,128 this week

Angela Keep

Angela Keep was born in 1981 in Australia. She is an actress and manager, known for Hey Dad..! (1987), Monster! (1999) and Garage Days (2002). She has been married to Ercan Ersan since 2011. They have one child. See full bio »

Born:

in Australia

Comic-Con 2016: IMDboat Photos

The stars stop by the IMDb yacht to talk to Kevin Smith and enjoy all of the on-board fun.

View the gallery

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Angela Keep's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Hey Dad..!
Hey Dad..! Jenny Kelly
(1993-1994)
Monster!
Monster! Jill
(1999)
Garage Days
Garage Days Shad's Assistant
(2002)
Ned
Ned Stacy
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2003 All Saints (TV Series)
Polly Spicer
- Friend in Need (2003) ... Polly Spicer
- Some You Win (2003) ... Polly Spicer
 2003 Ned
Stacy
 2002 Garage Days
Shad's Assistant
 2001 Home and Away (TV Series)
Skye Patterson
- Episode #1.3030 (2001) ... Skye Patterson
- Episode #1.3028 (2001) ... Skye Patterson
- Episode #1.3027 (2001) ... Skye Patterson
- Episode #1.3025 (2001) ... Skye Patterson
- Episode #1.3024 (2001) ... Skye Patterson
 2000 BeastMaster (TV Series)
Lemora
- The Minotaur (2000) ... Lemora
 1999 Monster! (TV Movie)
Jill
 1998 Breakers (TV Series)
Cheree Walker
 1997 Spellbinder: Land of the Dragon Lord (TV Series)
Susan
- A Wedding Surprise (1997) ... Susan
 1995 G.P. (TV Series)
Kylie Dowling
- Grown Ups (1995) ... Kylie Dowling
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Angie Keep
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on the Hey Dad abuse scandal]: This is a situation I never asked to be brought into but I feel that I have to have a voice. I just thought it would go away. See more »

Trivia:

Her daughter, Elvie Lake Ersan, was born on May 14th 2014 at 11:32 pm, measuring 50 centimetres and weighing in at 3.2 kilograms. See more »

Nickname:

Angie

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Why? revelations210
Discuss Angela Keep on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page