No photo available. Represent Ken Keeler? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 39,971 this week

Ken Keeler

Ken Keeler was born on December 2, 1961 in Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA as Kenneth Charles Keeler. He is a producer and writer, known for Futurama: Into the Wild Green Yonder (2009), Futurama: Bender's Big Score (2007) and Futurama (1999). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Sci-Fi and Fantasy TV Series Based on Novels

"American Gods"

Check out our list of recent genre series that have gone from page to screen.

Check out the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 123 people
created 20 Jul 2012
 
a list of 7 people
created 19 Aug 2012
 
a list of 100 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 20 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ken Keeler's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 5 Primetime Emmys. Another 4 wins & 12 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Futurama
Futurama Producer
(1999-2013)
The Simpsons
The Simpsons Producer
(1995-2003)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Producer: TV (4 credits)
  Futurama (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 54 episodes, 1999 - 2002) (executive producer - 48 episodes, 2002 - 2013)
- T.: The Terrestrial (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Decision 3012 (2012) ... (executive producer)
- A Farewell to Arms (2012) ... (executive producer)
- The Bots and the Bees (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Reincarnation (2011) ... (executive producer)
  The Simpsons (TV Series) (producer - 31 episodes, 1995 - 1998) (supervising producer - 24 episodes, 1996 - 1998) (co-producer - 2 episodes, 1995)
- Simpson Tide (1998) ... (producer)
- Lisa the Simpson (1998) ... (supervising producer)
- Lisa's Sax (1997) ... (producer)
- The Principal and the Pauper (1997) ... (supervising producer)
- The City of New York vs. Homer Simpson (1997) ... (supervising producer)
 1997 The Naked Truth (TV Series) (supervising producer - 1 episode)
- Liesl Weapon (1997) ... (supervising producer)
 1995 The Critic (TV Series) (co-producer - 10 episodes)
- I Can't Believe It's a Clip Show (1995) ... (co-producer)
- Dukerella (1995) ... (co-producer)
- Frankie and Ellie Get Lost (1995) ... (co-producer)
- Sherman of Arabia (1995) ... (co-producer)
- All the Duke's Men (1995) ... (co-producer)
Show Show Writer: TV (8 credits)
Show Show Writer: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Music department: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Video (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

The Abominable Dr. Keeler | The Incredibly Strange Creatures Who Stopped Living and Became Ken Keeler | Ken 'Clown After Midnight' Keeler
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Used Harry Stephen Keeler's story 'Strange Romance' from the book Y. Cheung, Business Detective as the basis for the episode "Time Keeps on Slipping". No relation to cult author Harry Stephen Keeler

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page