No photo available. Represent Christine Keeler? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,694 this week

Christine Keeler (I)

Christine Keeler was born on February 22, 1942 in Hayes, England as Christine Margaret Keeler. She was previously married to Anthony Piatt and James Levermore. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: May

Of course Captain America: Civil War is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christine Keeler's work have you seen?

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2002 Fame, Fashion and Photography: The Real Blow Up (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
 2002 Screen Tests of the Stars (Documentary)
Herself - Interviewee
 2001 Christine Keeler Sex Bomb (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
 1989 The Media Show (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #4.5 (1989) ... Herself
 1965 Forbidden Temptations (Documentary)
Herself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)
 2013 Sex, Lies and a Very British Scapegoat (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
 2012 Beeching's Legacy (TV Mini-Series)
Herself (uncredited)
 2008 What Lies Beneath (Video documentary short)
Herself
 2005 Girls and Boys: Sex and British Pop (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Herself
- Love Me Do: The 1960s (2005) ... Herself
 1998 Carry on Snogging (TV Short documentary)
Herself
 1998 Cold War (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Herself
- Spies (1998) ... Herself (uncredited)
 1985 The Rock 'n' Roll Years (TV Series)
Herself
- 1963 (1985) ... Herself
 1974 Sex Through the Ages
Herself (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

5 Print Biographies | 2 Portrayals | 1 Article | 2 Pictorials | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[1963, testifying at the trial of Dr. Stephen Ward] I am not, and have never been, a prostitute.

Trivia:

The 1963 photograph of a nude Keeler straddling an Arne Jacobsen "Ant" chair (backrest to the fore) became one of the most iconic images of the late 20th century. The shot - a fluke - was taken by Lewis Morley at his studio in London's swinging The Establishment, a club that was then co-owned by Peter Cook See more »

Nickname:

The Queen of Tarts

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Let's help Christine Delyaandchris
Happy 70th birthday galty
Discuss Christine Keeler on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page