STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 39,321 this week

Kevin Keegan (I)


Kevin Keegan was born on February 14, 1951 in Armthorpe, Yorkshire, England as Joseph Kevin Keegan. He is an actor, known for United in the 90's (1999), The Premiership (2001) and Top of the Pops (1964). He has been married to Jean since September 23, 1974. They have two children. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 965 people
created 22 Jan 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kevin Keegan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

United in the 90's
(1999)
The Premiership
The Premiership Himself (2002-)
(2001)
Top of the Pops
Top of the Pops England World Cup Squad / Himself - Co-Presenter / Himself - Studio Guest
(1980-1982)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (31 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (22 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Tv commercial: Brut 33 Deoderant

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Managed Newcastle United (1992-1997, 2008), Fulham (1998-1999), England (1999-2000), and Manchester City (2001-2005). See more »

Trademark:

Permed hair (in the 1970s)

Nickname:

King Kev See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page