No photo available. Represent Bobby Kearns? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 928,716 this week

Bobby Kearns

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Bobby Kearns »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Bobby Kearns? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb: What to Watch - The One I Love

Interview with Charlie McDowell and Mark Duplass


Watch on Amazon Instant Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Bobby Kearns.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 2002 Cedric the Entertainer Presents (TV Series) (associate producer)
 1997-2002 The Steve Harvey Show (TV Series) (associate producer - 91 episodes)
- California or Bust-Up (2002) ... (associate producer)
- The Graduates (2002) ... (associate producer)
- My Fair Homegirl (2002) ... (associate producer)
- Hate Thy Neighbor (2002) ... (associate producer)
- Stuck on You (2001) ... (associate producer)
 2001 Cedric the Coach (TV Movie) (associate producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
 1996 The Last Frontier (TV Series) (post-production coordinator - 2 episodes)
- Babes in Joyland (1996) ... (post-production coordinator)
- The One with the Friends' Theme (1996) ... (post-production coordinator)
 1991-1993 Roc (TV Series) (post-production coordinator - 44 episodes)
- To Love and Die on Emerson Street: Part 2 (1993) ... (post-production coordinator)
- To Love and Die on Emerson Street: Part 1 (1993) ... (post-production coordinator)
- Time to Move On (1993) ... (post-production coordinator)
- Crazy George in Love (1993) ... (post-production coordinator)
- You Don't Send Me No Flowers (1993) ... (post-production coordinator)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
 1996-1997 Moesha (TV Series) (production coordinator - 22 episodes)
- Prom Fright (1997) ... (production coordinator - as Robert Kearns)
- Cold Busted (1997) ... (production coordinator - as Rob Kearns)
- Hakeem's Birthday (1997) ... (production coordinator - as Robert Kearns)
- For Better or Worse (1997) ... (production coordinator - as Robert Kearns)
- Songs in the Key of Strife (1997) ... (production coordinator - as Robert Kearns)
 1991 Good Sports (TV Series) (production assistant - 9 episodes)
- A Class Act (1991) ... (production assistant)
- The Return of Nick (1991) ... (production assistant)
- Love Means Never Having to Say You're Happy (1991) ... (production assistant)
- The Cincinnati Kids (1991) ... (production assistant)
- A Kiss Is Just a Kiss (1991) ... (production assistant)
 1989 Sweet Bird of Youth (TV Movie) (production assistant)
 1986 Blue Velvet (production assistant - as Robert Kearns)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Robert Karnes | Robert Kearns | Rob Kearns

Message Boards

Discuss Bobby Kearns on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page