No photo available. Represent Gene R. Kearney? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 59,368 this week

Gene R. Kearney (1930–1979)

Gene R. Kearney was born on March 2, 1930 in New York City, New York, USA. He is known for his work on Kojak (1973), Night of the Lepus (1972) and Night Gallery (1969). He died on November 4, 1979 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Katee Sackhoff talks about what it's like to be a part of "Star Wars: Rebels" and reveals the inspiration for her character on "The Flash." Plus, we get our Jedi on and learn how to wield a lightsaber.

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 74 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gene R. Kearney's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. See more awards »

Known For

Kojak
Kojak Miscellaneous Crew
(1973-1978)
Night of the Lepus
(1972)
Night Gallery
Night Gallery Writer
(1971-1972)
Love It or Leave It
(1971)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1973-1976 Kojak (TV Series) (story editor - 61 episodes)
- Both Sides of the Law (1976) ... (story editor)
- Justice Deferred (1976) ... (story editor)
- Deadly Innocence (1976) ... (story editor)
- The Frame (1976) ... (story editor)
- A Grave Too Soon (1976) ... (story editor)
Show Show Writer (15 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gene Raser Kearney | Gene Kearney
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

What Is Katee Sackhoff Watching?

Katee Sackhoff shares her Watchlist and love for the CW drama "Reign" with "The IMDb Show." Plus, we take a look at the top 10 TV Shows of 2017.

Watch now